CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5769 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10466430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 556
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Colony Reserve At Lake Wo
  • Provided by: Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, offering 1,622 sq. ft. of modern comfort and style. Built in 2019, this home is nestled within a secure, gated community featuring a clubhouse, pool, playground, and scenic lake pathsperfect for relaxation and recreation. Enjoy the serenity of living next to Buttonwood Park while being centrally located near I 95, the Turnpike, top shopping destinations, and local dining favorites. Seller incentives and patio furniture, chairs, and cushions included if wanted valued at $2,500. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your tour today and make this gem your home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Community Room, Jogging Path, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 245
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLONY RESERVE AT LAKE WORTH LT 28
  • Parcel Number: 00424435230000280
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$380,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

1510 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location with plenty of shops and restaurants nearby.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000793
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Pref Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5919 Monterra Club Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$495,000.00 ($260.94 / sqft )

5919 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, great location. Unit is available after June 20, 2026. Credit Score of 700+ required by HOA. Furnished with like new dining room table, couches, and bedroom set priced at $

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017533
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4248 Landar Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$378,000.00 ($227.44 / sqft )

4248 Landar Drive More Like This

West side of Military Trail, just North of Malaleuca. Countryside townshomes is located behind the Palm Beach County Tax Collector. This is a low HOA gated community. The property is owner occupied; a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025628
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5895 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$485,000.00 ($255.67 / sqft )

5895 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true South Florida living in this jaw dropping waterfront townhomethe most upgraded and stylish unit in the entire community! Step inside to discover a move in ready residence that feels br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123530
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4979 Pinemore Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$420,000.00 ($198.58 / sqft )

4979 Pinemore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated Willoughby Farms community, The light and kitchen features plenty of cabinet and counter space, breakfast nook and a slider to the patio. Primary retreat wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140753
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4406 Windmill Palm Way, Greenacres, FL 33463
$434,900.00 ($198.31 / sqft )

4406 Windmill Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in Verona Lakes ! Beautiful lakeview townhouse in a gated community with low HOA , priced to sell. This spacious home features 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, and 2 car garage. Enjoy tile flooring do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153806
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5809 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$425,000.00 ($224.04 / sqft )

5809 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Colony Reserve Townhomes offer phenomenal features, delivering exceptional value and an outstanding lifestyle choice in South Florida. This desirable corner unit townhome showcases an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159128
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6268 Military Trail 103, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$404,900.00 ($194.10 / sqft )

6268 Military Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome thoughtfully renovated throughout. The home features a modern kitchen with a breakfast bar, new stainless steel appliances, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161612
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4664 Silver Saw Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$410,000.00 ($205.41 / sqft )

4664 Silver Saw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroom, end unit townhouse, where contemporary elegance meets effortless functionality. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by thoughtfully designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168704
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Flannigan Way, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$495,000.00 ($247.50 / sqft )

5331 Flannigan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully new built townhome on a large corner lot located in the conveniently located community of Heathwood Reserve. Just minutes away from beautiful beaches, first class entertainment, exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169083
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com