CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4790 Esedra Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543501 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4790 Esedra Court
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Fountains Palm Beach Cond
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Azor Group International Real Estate and Investmen
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern townhome completely remodeled. A/C new, roof 1 year new. Brand new washer/dryer front loader. Enclosed covered patio/lanai area perfect for indoor and outdoor entertaining. Enjoy a great spring and summer with friends, unit overlooks 13th hole of nationally known Fountains Country Club and Golf. Two story tiled both 1st and 2nd floor. Don't miss this great residence at the Fountains! 24 hour guard gated community. We want a great tenant submit all offers reasonable for a private guard gated community. All utilities are included in rent. Seasonal Rent Minimum 4 6 months 4k/mo. Annual rental 12 months $2700.00 Must have a valid Florida license for gate entry and ID or Passport for HOA application. Call office to show Daily 10am 7pm Weekend 12 noon 7pm Call office to show and schedule One tenant must be 55. Staff is bilingual great shopping, schools both elementary, middle and high school. Guard gated 24 hour security. On site management. Nationally known 18th hole golf course. Golf membership available for year round players. One of the safest gated country clubs in Palm Beach County. Owners and management residents of The Fountains for more than 9 years. Just bring your taste for a great South Florida community and your tooth brush.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Country Club Membership, Bar, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Security
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS OF PALM BEACH COND NO 4 PAR 4790
  • Parcel Number: 00424427090000020
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4393 Hammock Grove Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,100.00

4393 Hammock Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fabulous nearly new spacious luxury townhouse in the gated community of lakeshore at the fountain. This is one of the largest models, featuring 4 bdrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms w/remote acce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10535575
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4839 Navali Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4839 Navali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms in Andalucia. Located in a lovely gated community built by Lennar Homes. Featuring gourmet style kitchen with upgraded white wood cabinets, an island wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001943
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Edisto Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

7600 Edisto Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhouse in Lake Charleston with an open, bright floor plan. The home is freshly painted. Tile flows throughout the entire first floor; there is no carpet in the home. The upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011096
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6851 Broadwater Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,875.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6851 Broadwater Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3Bed/2.5Bath townhouse with garage, built in 2023, in a gated community with pool, & playground. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout. The kitchen features elegant quartz countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012249
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Catria Lane, Wellington, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

8309 Catria Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BED 2.5 BATH 2 STORY TOWNHOME. ALL OF THE BEDS ARE ON THE SECOND FLOOR. 2 CAR GARAGE AND GATED COMMUNITY IN HERE. Modern design with well appointed kitchen, high ceiling, impact windows, upgrade woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013669
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9006 Zevon Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

9006 Zevon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to water views every day in this modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Andalucia community. Spanning approximately 2,032 sq ft, this 2021 built home blends contem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019275
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 Brook Hollow Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

6880 Brook Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent in SMITHBROOKE! This gated 2 story corner townhouse offers 1,428 sq ft of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Featuring a foyer entrance that leads into a spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023936
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4837 Chantilly Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4837 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse in Lake Worth! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, NEWER CONSTRUCTION is perfect for modern living.Step inside and be greeted by the elegance of ceramic tile an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4228 Deste Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

4228 Deste Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse nestled in the sought after Fountains community of Lake Worth. With 1,751 sq ft of living space spread across two stories, this move in ready ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1719 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025277
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 Fountains Drive 4360, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,750.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4360 Fountains Drive 4360 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the established Fountains community, this 2 story 3BR/3.5BA townhome offers space and flexibility ideal for multi generational living or roommates. Tile flooring runs throughout. The main l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165193
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com