CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
131 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555232 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 131 3rd Avenue 608
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Dania Beach
  • Zipcode: 33004
  • Description
    Top floor, corner unit with amazing water views, impact windows, two bedrooms, two baths, updated kitchen, granite counters, newer ceramic tile and ample closet space. All of the popcorn ceilings have been removed including in the closets. A/c ductwork and vents added to both bathrooms. New central a/c and tankless water heater in 2022. Whole house water filter system. Location close to beach, dania beach pier, new dania pointe shopping & restaurants, ft lauderdale aiport, casinos, downtown hollywood. 55+ community, well maintained and managed with solid reserves. The corner unit has extra windows and the 6th floor location offers beautiful views. This building is the closest to the community pool and recreation center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1725
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWBROOK LAKES VIEW CONDO BLDG D UNIT 608 PER CDO BK/PG: 9271/292
  • Parcel Number: 504234AD0480
  • Unit Number: 608
  • Views: 133
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 2nd Street 204, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$215,000.00 ($230.44 / sqft )

500 2nd Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2/2 great location 5 minutes to beaches or shopping. Updated kitchen and baths w/tile and laminate flooring throughout. Newer ac, water htr and updated electric panel. Community amenities incl h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532147
  2. Provided by Maria Vasile, P.A.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 3rd Avenue 104, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$210,000.00 ($110.53 / sqft )

121 3rd Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream of peaceful waterfront living! This spacious condo offers immense potential and its perfectly situated on the first floor for easy access. Start each day with serene water views,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532378
  2. Provided by Envision Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 10th Street D206, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$230,000.00

441 10th Street D206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach vibes just 1.5 miles away! This sunny 2/2 condo gives you pool views from the bedrooms, morning coffee on your screened balcony, and peace of mind with an impact slider. Love color? The cheerful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 5th Avenue 108, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$249,000.00

190 5th Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow. Park right at your door. (Most desired unit) Walk to nearby pool Just a few steps away. Impact Windows. Quality upgrades & very comfortable furniture including King Size bed in each bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539534
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Allstars
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 2nd Street 231, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$230,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

604 2nd Street 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!! REDUCED 20k !! This property needs updating but it is well kept. Owner said make offer. Tile in Kitchen, bathrooms and Halls. Carpet throughout. Sliding glass doors on the patio is excellen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540865
  2. Provided by Jalmark Realty Inc At Pembroke Lakes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 5th Avenue Apt 505, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$235,000.00 ($197.15 / sqft )

170 5th Avenue Apt 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this peaceful lake views from this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom penthouse. The spacious layout offers plenty of natural light and a comfortable living space, perfect for everyday living or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000145
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 5th Avenue 107, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$220,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

1024 5th Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2/2 condo on the 1st floor. Perfect opportunity to make this one your own. Living room opens to a covered patio overlooking the lake, amazing views of the sunset! One updated bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003165
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 3rd Avenue 211, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$199,000.00 ($273.73 / sqft )

1350 3rd Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 BR corner residence in the heart of Dania Beach. This move in ready condo showcases a brand new A/C and stylish, durable laminate flooring throughout. The updated kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 727 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007257
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 10th Street 102, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$229,000.00 ($200.18 / sqft )

414 10th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort, convenience, effortless living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom. This rarely available first floor unit offers the ultimate ease of access, with parking directly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016139
  2. Provided by Vavra Realty 1947 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 3rd Avenue 606, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$225,000.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

111 3rd Avenue 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable 50+ community located East of US1 in Dania Beach! Unit 606 is a top floor unit which offers incredible lake views, fresh paint, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017841
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com