CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
12008 Villanova Dr 112, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6284434 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12008 Villanova Dr 112
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1217
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 441
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3629 / -81.4285
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Villanova At Hunters Creek Con
  • Building: Villanova At Hunters Creek Condominium
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Marianne Ramirez
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Villanova at Hunters Creek. With an Located across from community amenities, this home features a BRAND NEW AC SYSTEM, an attached 1 car garage to the property, and much more. You can find a spacious top floor unit offering a bright, open living area, two generously sized bedrooms, a dedicated office space, and an enclosed patio. Enjoy the convenience of being centrally located near Central Florida's top attractions, highly rated schools, and a variety of community amenities including basketball and tennis courts, pickleball, playgrounds, and scenic nature trails along Shingle Creek. Dont miss out Motivated seller. **MOTIVATED SELLER!** Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1217.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515.02
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Villanova at Hunters Creek
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLANOVA AT HUNTERS CREEK CONDOMINIUM 8103/2271 UNIT 112 BL DG 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-29-8824-08-112
  • Unit Number: 112
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2401 Barley Club Drive Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$215,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

2401 Barley Club Drive Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in a highly sought after area! This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium includes a versatile flex room, ideal for a home office or guest space. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666716
  2. Provided by BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaime Gamboa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 825, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,500.00 ($170.10 / sqft )

13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED REDUCED TO SELL! This is an incredible opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in the highly desirable Hunter's Creek area of Orlando, Florida. Priced well below market value, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130143
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Evie Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$224,990.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503 More Like This

Welcome to Capri at Hunters Creek! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, located on the first floor, offers a comfortable and accessible layout ideal for both living and investment. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139387
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Julio Portillo Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13941 Fairway Island Dr Drive 713, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$220,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

13941 Fairway Island Dr Drive 713 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming first floor condo is in the highly sought after, gated community of Audubon Villas at Hunters Creek. With its beautiful Mediterranean style architecture and peaceful surroundings, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141312
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Arelis Ravelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$249,975.00 ($250.23 / sqft )

10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully FIRST FLOOR CONDOMINIUM, in the desirable Palms Villas community! Just minutes away from SEA WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, 2 large bedroom, 2 Bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142896
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4306, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,000.00 ($239.24 / sqft )

10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced price welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly situated in a highly desirable area! Featuring elegant wood floring throughout the living spaces and durable tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145485
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ferlenny Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13560 Turtle Marsh Loop 336, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$279,900.00 ($198.79 / sqft )

13560 Turtle Marsh Loop 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MUST SEE** FULLY FURNISHED as Shown, Well Maintained, Turnkey Ready/Move In Ready. Welcome to your Dream Home at Golfview At Hunters Creek features meticulously maintained grounds, a clubhouse, comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146787
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Samuel Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 532, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,000.00 ($187.30 / sqft )

13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 532 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with the best views in the complex. Every room has a water view. Premium covered parking space included. Original owners. The unit has never been rented and the ow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147588
  2. Provided by LTD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chris Blevins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1418, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$230,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! Beautiful first floor condominium in the coveted gated community of Audubon Villas at Hunter's Creek. Residents of Audubon Villas enjoy picturesque views of the stunning Hunter's C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148602
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Fredricksburg Drive 310, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$275,000.00 ($176.96 / sqft )

14238 Fredricksburg Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom condo offering a generous and functional layout. The entryway opens to a private 1 car garage and stairs leading to the main living space on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301597
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com