CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5924 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6361755 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5924 Whetstone Court
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1663
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 173
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jasmine
  • Builder Name: TAYLOR MORRISON
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1373.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Lincoln Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 367.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kimberly Williams, Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 941 479 6919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 203, PH II, ARTISAN LAKES EDGESTONE NORTH PH I & II PI #6045.6415/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6045-6415-9
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5519 Tripoli Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$315,900.00 ($159.87 / sqft )

5519 Tripoli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023 and move in ready, this upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage offers modern construction without the wait. Located in the gated community of Trevesta, the home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664533
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact BobbieSue Patrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5434 Tripoli Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$324,900.00 ($156.20 / sqft )

5434 Tripoli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning former builder's model home located in the desirable Trevesta community. Designed with upgraded finishes and thoughtful details throughout, this residence offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672456
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5438 Tripoli Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$285,000.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

5438 Tripoli Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. **Beautiful like new, move in ready townhome located in the gated section of Trevesta now available. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 1 car garage, and a serene lake view. The do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681572
  2. Provided by TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Lester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6148 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$254,900.00 ($199.14 / sqft )

6148 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

First time buyer or looking to downsize, you get a clean, functional, modern layout that lives bigger than its footprint, plus a strategic hub location: beaches + parks nearby, strong retail convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376266
  2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  3. Contact Ashok Yarlagadda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6156 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$254,900.00 ($193.11 / sqft )

6156 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Taylor Morrison's model(Camellia) is a 2 story townhome layout with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a front porch and rear lanai. Its a simple, efficient plan: living/entertaining downstairs, bedrooms ups

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376342
  2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  3. Contact Ashok Yarlagadda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11324 65th Terrace E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$269,900.00 ($123.47 / sqft )

11324 65th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

St. Thomas II floor plan built by Lennar Homes is a 2 story townhome with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a loft, and a 1 car garage, plus a covered front porch and a covered rear patio. Its designed for open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401961
  2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  3. Contact Ashok Yarlagadda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 51st Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$324,999.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

132 51st Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Villa Living in a Prime, Well Connected Gulf Coast Location Located in The Cove at Terra Ceia Bay, this 2 bedroom + den villa offers a rare combination of space, functionality, and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491009
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Megan Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com