CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374862 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1952
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1013 / -80.947
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PONCE INLET
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Rivers Edge Harbour Village
  • Building: Rivers Edge Harbour Village
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Pam White
  • 407-333-8088
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright open furnished corner unit has TWO balconies overlooking nature and marina. NEW A/C 2025. NEW water heater 2026. Spacious kitchen with stainless appliances, Corian counters overlooks great room. Primary bedroom with en suite bath offers access to balcony. Second bedroom also has en suite bath. Inside laundry room. Assigned parking plus cage storage in garage. Amenities are endless: 3 pools, tennis, 9 hole golf, beach club, fitness center, marina and onsite restaurant. This building has best location next to pool & restaurant. When you get here you do not want to leave! PARADISE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1952.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HARBOUR VILLAGE CSA
  • Association Phone: 386-760-3434
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6308 BLDG 600 RIVERS EDGE AT HARBOUR VILLAGE CONDO PER OR 4733 PG 4043 PER OR 4869 PGS 1957-1958 PER OR 7121 PG 1262 PER OR 7272 PG 3315
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-16-34-35-00-6308
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 6308
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue S 5308, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$550,000.00 ($307.26 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue S 5308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct oceanfront condo on the third floor of The Towers at Ponce Inlet. The sleek tile floors throughout not only add a touch of elegance but also make cleaning a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: 1204871
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6402, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$619,000.00 ($257.92 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true oceanfront luxury at The Towers at Ponce Inlet VI, perfectly positioned on the no drive beach! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence combines spacious design, upgraded finishes, and one of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219641
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6209, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$569,000.00 ($235.12 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6209 More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo is being sold furnished just bring your suitcase and start enjoying life by the beach. Located in one of Ponce Inlet's most sought after communities, this con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220648
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive B102, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$619,000.00 ($282.01 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive B102 More Like This

Fabulous Ponce Inlet lifestyle is waiting for you in beautiful Harbour Village Golf and Yacht Club! Highly desirable Pebble Beach model with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with many upgrades including flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221398
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$595,000.00 ($304.82 / sqft )

4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308 More Like This

Bright open furnished corner unit has TWO balconies overlooking woods. NEW A/C 2025, NEW water heater 2026. Spacious kitchen with stainless appliances and Corian counters overlooks great room. Acces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221622
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6208, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$610,000.00

4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6208 More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Village, a resort style community offering a 9 hole par 3 golf course, two fitness centers, with one being ocean front, tennis courts, multiple pools, a fabulous on site marina rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221633
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive A401, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$554,900.00 ($252.80 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive A401 More Like This

Stylish 3BR/3BA with Custom Library & Designer Finishes in Harbour Village This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo in the prestigious, gated community of Harbour Village in Ponce Inlet is fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222185
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6607, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$539,000.00 ($301.12 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6607 More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is being sold furnished exactly as shown in the photosjust bring your suitcase and start enjoying life by the beach. Located in one of Ponce Inlet's most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222244
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8706, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$550,000.00 ($394.27 / sqft )

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean views! Watch the sunrise over the Atlantic from your bedroom, living room and balcony. Sunset views from your front door. Enjoy this top floor unit that holds value and no noise from abov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222543
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive B103, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$575,000.00 ($285.64 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive B103 More Like This

Fabulous first floor, corner St. Andrews model in Harbour Village, offered fully furnished and truly turnkey. Owned and enjoyed exclusively as a second home and never rented, this residence has been e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223202
  2. Provided by United Real Estate Preferred
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com