CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2313 Runyon Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6375429 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2313 Runyon Court
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2350
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3664 / -81.4091
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Hunters Creek Tr 115 Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Endeavor Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jenn Carlisle
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a gated community and set on a private lot with no rear neighbors, this home combines thoughtful updates, energy efficiency, and comfortable everyday living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,800 square feet, and a 2 car garage, the layout is both functional and inviting. A standout feature is the solar panel system paired with a Tesla Powerwall battery, providing energy storage and backup power. Major improvements include a new roof (2025), replumbing (2015), and hurricane impact windows, along with an insulated garage door. Smart home featuresthermostat, lighting, and doorbellare all app controlled, and the home is equipped with an alarm system. Inside, wood look laminate flooring runs through the main living areas. The kitchen offers a blend of style and function with glass panel cabinetry with crown molding, a tumbled marble backsplash, and pull out drawers. The primary suite includes dual vanities, a walk in closet, a garden tub, and a separate shower. The secondary bath has been remodeled and features with travertine tile. The backyard is designed for Florida living, featuring a private chlorine pool and open space behind the home for added privacy. No rear neighbors! Additional features include a paver driveway, attic storage with added flooring, and an included GE upright washer and dryer. A well rounded property with a strong combination of updates, features, and setting, call for your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1800.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Level, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Endeavor Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478.66
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hunters Creek Community Association/Michelle Ouime
  • Association Phone: 407-240-6060
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HUNTERS CREEK TRACT 115 PH 1 26/143 LOT46
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-24-29-3098-00-460
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13010 Islamorada Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$599,000.00 ($189.56 / sqft )

13010 Islamorada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this adorable House, with a really nice, fenced back yard, located in a beautiful neighborhood with convenient access to schools, shopping, and major roads.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402208
  2. Provided by SOLARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Fanani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13845 Amberleigh Road, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$589,900.00 ($228.56 / sqft )

13845 Amberleigh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath and pool home, ideally located in the highly sought after Falcon Trace community. This move in ready residence features a private screened pool and covered lanai, c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718657
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mery Mazuera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1404 Swainson Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$525,000.00 ($159.57 / sqft )

1404 Swainson Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Falcon Trace is a very sought out neighborhood located close to everything in beautiful South Orlando. This home is located on a large corner lot of a cul de sac. This beautiful two story home has 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100157
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact William Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Soaring Heights Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$580,000.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

1851 Soaring Heights Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1851 Soaring Heights Cir. A stunning residence in Hunters Creek! Discover your dream home in the picturesque community of Falcon Trace! This stunning fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110161
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Nower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13546 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$634,900.00 ($196.93 / sqft )

13546 Tetherline Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION , LOCATION , LOCATION!!!!CORNER LOT POOL HOUSE with New AC''s....MINUTES TO DISNEY WORLD! Welcome to this beautiful and Full Renovated 2 STORY single family Pool home. This property is fabu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144333
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Terra Vista Way, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$600,000.00 ($176.21 / sqft )

5160 Terra Vista Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just listed! Welcome to 5160 Terra Vista Way, a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offering 2,804 heated square feet in the highly sought after Vi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144755
  2. Provided by ROBERT MICHAEL & COMPANY INC.
  3. Contact Robert Micha Medrano Diaz, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12017 Fambridge, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$499,900.00 ($198.93 / sqft )

12017 Fambridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with over 2,500 sq ft located in the desirable Southchase area of Orlando. This spacious home features a bright open layout, high ceilings, granite countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145288
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yessica Tascon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13851 Amberleigh Road, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$559,900.00 ($174.64 / sqft )

13851 Amberleigh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience space, comfort, and exceptional versatility in this impressive 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence located in a desirable South Orlando community. With over 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145884
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Paula Daza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4992 Hook Hollow Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$579,900.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4992 Hook Hollow Circle More Like This

Come home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath residence with a private pool and oversized twocar garage, located in the highly desirable Hunters Creek community! Step inside to a bright and open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147841
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Saad Mrini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2638 Clarinet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$525,000.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

2638 Clarinet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home of approximately 2,344 square feet 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Spacious master bedroom with private bathroom, double sinks, shower, and tub. Modern kitchen with wood cabinets, sto

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319292
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Manuel Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com