CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2683 Balmerino Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6375957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2683 Balmerino Way
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $298,579
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1557
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8198 / -81.6375
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Southloch
  • Building: Southloch
  • Elementary School: Round Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Mount Dora
  • High School: Mount Dora
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenities | East Facing Lot | Oversized Patio. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jacaranda at 2683 Balmerino Way in Southloch! Step inside from the inviting front porch and feel right at home in this townhome style condominium featuring an open great room plan designed for both everyday moments and special gatherings. The bright kitchen, centered around a generous island, flows effortlessly into the living and dining spaces, creating the perfect setting for shared meals and easy entertaining. The main level also includes a convenient half bath, a one car garage, and a spacious lanai that invites you to relax outdoors. Upstairs, two secondary bedrooms share a full bath, while the private primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk in closet and a double vanity bath. Laundry is thoughtfully located upstairs, and ample storage throughout, including under stair space, a large pantry, and a linen closet, keeps everything beautifully in place. Located within the gated community of Southloch, residents enjoy a welcoming atmosphere paired with a vibrant lifestyle. Just minutes from historic downtown Mount Dora, youll love strolling past charming shops, attending beloved festivals, and dining locally. Planned amenities include a pool and cabana, cozy hammocks, cornhole, a Nature Play Space, and a National Wildlife Federation Monarch Butterfly Garden. With nearby golf, scenic Lake Dora adventures, and convenient access to shopping and everyday essentials, Southloch offers an inspired way of living. Additional Highlights Include: Whole house blinds. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#O6375957
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jacaranda
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1285.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 353.54
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southloch HOA/Madison Clark
  • Association Phone: 954-302-5315
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Southloch Lot 161
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NATAXLOT161
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 74
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 698 Gladstone Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$269,000.00 ($250.70 / sqft )

698 Gladstone Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | North Facing Lot | Covered Lanai | Low HOA Dues | White Cabinets. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367781
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Baywood Boulevard B106, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$270,000.00 ($223.33 / sqft )

4300 Baywood Boulevard B106 Virtual Tour More Like This

The open concept layout comes mostly furnished and features an UPDATED KITCHEN with granite countertops, stylish cabinets, backsplash, and a HUGE counter island that works great for cooking, storing,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103683
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jo Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Grandview Street 205, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$279,000.00 ($239.90 / sqft )

101 Grandview Street 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED. Welcome to this move in ready, updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the Southern Oaks community in historic Mount Dora. From

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098763
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Barry Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Mcdonald Street 508, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$288,000.00 ($216.87 / sqft )

601 Mcdonald Street 508 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Villa Dora Historic District Lakefront Living in Mount Dora Discover timeless charm and serene lake views in this lovely 2 bed, 2 bath condo nestled in the heart of Mount Doras Historic D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106809
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Michele Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Mcdonald Street 109, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$292,500.00 ($220.26 / sqft )

601 Mcdonald Street 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated rare ground floor condo in the heart of Historic Downtown Mount Dora with views of Lake Dora. This move in ready home features a renovated interior including all new luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108182
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Suzanne Esenwein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2790 Armadale Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$292,609.00 ($254.44 / sqft )

2790 Armadale Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Model Home Leaseback | Model Home | Model Home Plan | Close to Amenities. Model Home Leaseback Ready May! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458809
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Balmerino Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$298,579.00 ($191.77 / sqft )

2687 Balmerino Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Model Plan | Understairs Storage | Extended Patio | Close to Amenities | Pond View. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375954
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2679 Balmerino Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$298,579.00 ($191.77 / sqft )

2679 Balmerino Way New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Water View | West Facing Patio | Premium Location | Oversized Patio | Model Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397557
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Grandview Street 1, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$298,900.00 ($217.70 / sqft )

101 Grandview Street 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned just moments from the heart of Historic downtown Mount Dora, this completely renovated garden style condo offers a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and modern convenience. Completed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112046
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Michele Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Grandview Street 206, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$309,000.00 ($210.06 / sqft )

101 Grandview Street 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Southern Oaks Condominium Classic Mount Dora Living with Modern Upgrades! Enjoy Florida living in this beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath condo in the sought after Southern Oaks communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108622
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Michele Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com