CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
218 Lignumvitae Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379935 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 218 Lignumvitae Drive
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $559,000
  • Price sqft: $647
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.1196 / -80.4157
  • County: MONROE
  • City: KEY LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33037
  • Subdivision: Pamela Villa
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom concrete block house high and dry in an X flood zone on a large lot surrounded by lush vegetation with plenty of privacy near Mile Marker (MM) 101. This home was completely renovated from top to bottom in 2023, with a new metal roof, A/C, plumbing, electrical, hurricane impact windows, hurricane impact doors, an elegant kitchen and bathroom, stainless steel appliances, and a tankless hot water heater. The neighborhood is quiet and serene, with friendly neighbors, located near John Pennekamp Park for kayaking, snorkeling, and easy access to the ocean. House is currently rented with a tenant until October 31, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: BK 9 LT 13 PAMELA VILLA KEY LARGO PB3-125 & ADJ ABONDONED RD OR604-310 OR825-1495D/C OR825-1496/1503 OR825-1504D/C OR825-1507 OR931-2385Q/C OR966-1090Q/C OR2157-2308/09(RES#315-2005) OR3190-2249 OR3222-0453
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33037 - Key Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 00465730-000000
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: IS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 760 Musa Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$619,900.00 ($619.90 / sqft )

760 Musa Drive More Like This

EXTREMELY MOTIVATED SELLER! Recently Updated Fully Furnished Turnkey Key Largo Oasis Bring All Offers! Welcome to your private tropical retreat in the heart of Key Largo. This beautifully furnished,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615992
  2. Provided by Green Avenue Real Estate
  3. Contact Ronald Southard
  4. (404) 610-1971
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Cuba Road, Tavernier, FL 33037
$519,900.00 ($320.93 / sqft )

222 Cuba Road Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom/2 bath home in Harry Harris Park! Sprawling over 1,600 sq. ft, this spacious 2005 modular home has the most comfortable living, featuring a bright open layout with an addit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617561
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Emily Strain
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Lime Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$645,000.00 ($458.10 / sqft )

453 Lime Drive Reduced More Like This

Fresh and clean! This ground level 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile loft space (additional square footage) was built in 2021 to the latest building codes. Featuring impact resistant windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617924
  2. Provided by Palm House Real Estate
  3. Contact AJ Vetter
  4. (305) 304-8841
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 3rd Street, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$615,000.00 ($442.77 / sqft )

412 3rd Street More Like This

Welcome Home! 412 3Rd. St. is located in one of the most sought after family neighborhoods in Key Largo. Located just a stones throw away from on of the best Boat Ramps in the Upper Keys, offering eas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618231
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Jessica Pinder
  4. (561) 278-0300
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 2nd Court, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$599,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

192 2nd Court More Like This

BEST VALUE ON THE MARKET PER SQFT IN KEY LARGO AT JUST $305 per sqft!!!This LARGE 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath stilt home in located on a cul de sac in popular Key Largo Village! This 2006 build offers over 19

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618369
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Lorie Rhyne Leal
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Sharon Place, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$580,000.00 ($413.70 / sqft )

711 Sharon Place More Like This

This Key Largo single family home is designed for real life, with a layout that works for families, guests, and everyday routines. Built of solid concrete on a concrete foundation and equipped with im

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618435
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada
  3. Contact Anthony Pallaria
  4. (305) 664-4470
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Hibiscus Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$650,000.00 ($498.08 / sqft )

34 Hibiscus Lane More Like This

If you've been searching for a newer home in Key Largo that feels uncomplicated, solid, and ready to enjoy this is one worth seeing. Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom CBS home located in Key L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618530
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Williams-deCastro
  4. (877) 366-2213
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Gibraltar Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$649,000.00 ($480.74 / sqft )

1003 Gibraltar Road More Like This

Completely remodeled and meticulously maintained, this stunning CBS home is spread out over a lot and a half, offering generous space, a grass yard, tons of parking, and plenty of room to add a pool i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618839
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Kelly Randin
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Judy Place, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$599,900.00 ($496.61 / sqft )

11 Judy Place More Like This

NEW INCENTIVE! Seller is offering assistance with buyers closing costs! Bring Your Boats, RV! This Gorgeous, Fully Remodeled, Single Family Concrete Block Home Features a Stunning Open Floor Plan a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619081
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Tony Garcia
  4. (305) 247-7221
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Coral Way, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$659,000.00 ($465.72 / sqft )

38 Coral Way More Like This

A sleek and contemporary 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home in the heart of Key Largo, offering modern comfort and thoughtful design throughout. The open concept layout is enhanced by elegant porcelain tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619252
  2. Provided by Real Estate Sales Force, Inc.
  3. Contact The Lazcos Team Publio Lazcos and David Lazcos
  4. (305) 440-2937
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com