CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4019 Caban Court, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381871 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4019 Caban Court
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4975 / -81.2839
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Twin Pines
  • Elementary School: Three Points Elem
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  • Contact: Matthew Kirsch
  • 407-897-3366
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the Twin Pines community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious floor plan with a large main living room area, a lovely kitchen, a dining room, a wonderful primary suite, and backyard. The garage was converted into an additional living space. Schedule a showing or submit an application online. All Real Property Management & Realty residents enjoy convenience and well maintained homes, with our safe and secure online portal where you can submit maintenance requests and pay online with multiple payment options, and a 24/7 emergency maintenance response team. Please note the listed amenities may not be accurate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1216.00
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle
  • School Elementary: Three Points Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-23-30-8813-00-081
  • Views: 157
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is in great condition.3 Bed 2 bath home, flooring and baths, fresh paint inside Fenced in yard. Near to shopping and major highways also U C F, Valencia College East Campus, Florida Hospital

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147097
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2/2 is partially furnished for your convenience. Landlord will consider 12 month lease or 6 months. Pets considered on a case by case basis.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402871
  2. Provided by ROSEMONT REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Susie Richetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6010 Scotchwood Glen 109, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

6010 Scotchwood Glen 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL $500.00 OFF 1ST MONTH'S RENT!!!!! Spacious 3bed/2.5 bath condo in Lake View on Lake Fredrica. Community features Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts and much mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139728
  2. Provided by FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Westridge Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3217 Westridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly updated 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly desirable gated community of Ventura Country Club. The property features ceramic tile throughout and upgraded kitchen and bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142214
  2. Provided by THE DREAM PROPERTY
  3. Contact Maggie Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3950 Southpointe Drive 418, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,000.00 ($0.08 / sqft )

3950 Southpointe Drive 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living in the Heart of Orlando! This beautiful, move in ready condo in the guard gated Ventura Country Club offers the perfect blend of comfort and security. The spacious floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 25128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143021
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Margarita Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Southpointe Drive 213, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3930 Southpointe Drive 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

ORLANDO | Ventura **Rental Opportunity** Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo for rent in the sought after gated and guarded golf community of Ventura. This move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145412
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Semoran Boulevard 2, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,860.00 ($0.13 / sqft )

4407 Semoran Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offering 1,425 sq ft of comfortable living. This well maintained unit features ceramic tile throughout, updated cabinets and countertops, in unit laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 14236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148172
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Adriana Avegno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Faber Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,150.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

720 Faber Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and enlightening, 3 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom along with a large fenced backyard available for rent. The large utility room comes with a washer/dryer hook up & extra storage space. Nearby by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370404
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elena Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Raintree Drive Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6206 Raintree Drive Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

This upper 2/2 is a rare desirable unit with VAULTED CEILINGS located in the Village of RAINTREE in beautiful GATED VENTURA! Skylights in the living/dining area make the space bright and airy. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: O6372534
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Philippone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6682 Goldenrod Road 137b, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$2,299.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6682 Goldenrod Road 137b More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in the gated community of Carter Glen. The home features laminate wood flooring throughout and includes a private ground floor e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387852
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com