CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4507 Hillingdam Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384094 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4507 Hillingdam Road
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3566
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1938 / -81.5449
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Garden Hillprovidence Ph 1
  • Provided by: AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Carla Valero De Gimenez
  • 305-229-1146
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 4 Bedroom Home for Rent in Davenport Available May 1st Welcome to 4507 Hillingdam Rd, Davenport a spectacular and spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in a beautiful golf community. This well maintained property offers an open and functional layout with no carpet throughout, featuring tile in the main living areas and laminate flooring in the bedrooms for a modern, clean look and easy maintenance. The home boasts generous living and dining spaces, a bright kitchen perfect for entertaining, and spacious bedrooms including a private primary suite. Step outside to enjoy a beautiful backyard, ideal for relaxing, hosting gatherings, or simply enjoying Florida living. Located in a desirable community with resort style amenities including a golf course, pool, clubhouse, and more. Available starting April 1st. Dont miss the opportunity to live in this exceptional home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2906.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephen Lim-407-7052190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-30-933002-001500
  • Views: 86
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 813 Grazie Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,900.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

813 Grazie Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 2 story home for rent featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a bright loft, and a versatile bonus room perfect for an office or playroom. Enjoy a fully fenced yard in a secure gate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938617
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Michelle Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,800.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

713 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering $1400 credit towards 1st months rent. Do not miss the opportunity to rent this property located in a gated community. This spacious two story single family residential rental offers an idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140764
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2507 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom home with a loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept living area. The modern kitchen features gray shaker style cabinets, Silestone countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142339
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Amer Lababidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5231 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,495.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5231 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***It's all about Location for this home which sits at a ***PRIME LOCATION*** and is situated directly behind the Clubhouse. Access to the fantastic community amenities is just a short walk across the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143076
  2. Provided by IM GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Imran Mohamed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1476 Lexington Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

1476 Lexington Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into space, privacy, and resort style living in this impressive 7 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located inside the guard gated Providence Golf Club Community. With 2,856 square feet of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145071
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Stephanie Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Meadow Bend Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

564 Meadow Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!!! Prepare to be impressed by this beautiful two story home fully powered with solar panels, a study room on the first floor perfect for your home office, a reception area for guests, or

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145865
  2. Provided by GRAHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruth Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Graystone Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

422 Graystone Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! Discover the perfect place to call home in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by premier shopping, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146284
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yetsenia Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Gentle Rain Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,800.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2732 Gentle Rain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully single family home located in Davenport, just minutes from major shops, restaurants, and convenient access to I 4. This nearly new home (only 2 years old) offers modern living with all app

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147636
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Diego Parra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Tisone Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

440 Tisone Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HARD TO FIND FULLY FURNISHED GATED COMMUNITY RENTAL IN DAVENPORT: Available June 1st! This immaculate home has 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautiful bathrooms, with 3 car garages perfect for accommodati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148794
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yisel Lizardo, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,800.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Now Available for Rent Spacious 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Davenport! Welcome to 1205 Cascades Ave, a beautifully maintained two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathroomsperfect for large fa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316001
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact John Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com