CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3006 Stonegate Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386366 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3006 Stonegate Drive
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $529,900
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2842
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5997 / -81.5634
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Preservecrown Point Ph 2a
  • Elementary School: Prairie Lake
  • Middle School: Lakeview
  • High School: Ocoee
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  • Contact: Ashley Phan
  • 407-581-5550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Adjustment! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage is a rare find in the gated community of Crown Point Preserve. Ideally situated with no rear neighbors, this home offers added privacy. Step inside to engineered hardwood flooring and a bright, welcoming layout with generous storage throughout. All bedrooms are thoughtfully located upstairs, along with a spacious loft perfect for a media room, play area, or home office. The Primary suite offers comfort and privacy, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family and guests. Additional upgraded include Epoxy coated garage floor, Dual tank saltless water system and gutters. Residence of Crown Point Preserve enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, playground, walking trails, and a dog park. The community also offers direct access to the West Orange Trail One of Central Florida' premier 22 mile paved bike trails allowing you to bike to historic Plant Street in minutes or ride toward Clermont or Apopka. Conveniently located just minutes from Plant Street's popular dining and entertainment, with quick access to SR 429 and close proximity to Lake Apopka, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2162.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Prairie Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 167.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Alex Dazza/Triad Management
  • Association Phone: 352-504-0348
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRESERVE AT CROWN POINT PHASE 2A 92/97 LOT 108
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-22-27-7170-01-080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: PUD-PU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 622 Palomas Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
$480,000.00 ($157.07 / sqft )

622 Palomas Avenue More Like This

Come enjoy all the shops, activities, exploration etc.. that is downtown Ocoee! Large open concept home just a short walk away from Ocoee elementary and middle school as well as all the festivals and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111339
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Rachel Gourley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Merlot Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$485,000.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

430 Merlot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed single story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering an impressive 2,460 sq ft of living space and 3,251 sq ft total area. Built with durabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143888
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Mccormick Woods Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$510,000.00 ($132.57 / sqft )

3402 Mccormick Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4 bed, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car tandem garage in the gated McCormick Woods community in Ocoee, offering no rear neighbors and a private backyard setting just minutes from downtown Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146403
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Lake Sims Parkway, OCOEE, FL 34761
$532,000.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

1711 Lake Sims Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Step into this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom smart home nestled in the sought after gated community of Arden Park North. With over 2,500 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329223
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Scott Cohara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2254 Blackjack Oak Street, OCOEE, FL 34761
$625,000.00 ($209.38 / sqft )

2254 Blackjack Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2254 Blackjack Oak St! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is nestled in the highly desirable gated community of Wesmere. Step inside and youre greeted by elegant tile flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336861
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Milton James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$485,000.00 ($132.77 / sqft )

2430 Laurel Blossom Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AGAIN .... Welcome to this beautiful and spacious residence perfectly situated in the desirable community of Ocoee, Florida. Offering an impressive five bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351037
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Donna Sheppard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3090 Timber Hawk Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$495,000.00 ($103.13 / sqft )

3090 Timber Hawk Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

"SELLER OFFERS INSPECTION CREDIT AT CLOSING! The seller is confident in the condition of the home and is offering a credit toward the buyers inspection at closing, allowing buyers to choose their own

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353745
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Faria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 Terra Verde Way, OCOEE, FL 34761
$500,000.00 ($150.92 / sqft )

1558 Terra Verde Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in One of Ocoees Most Sought After Gated Communities Arden Park South. Welcome to 1558 Terra Verde Waywhere comfort, convenience, and community come together in this beautifully maintained 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363787
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jorge Martinez, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Olympia Park Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$595,000.00 ($168.36 / sqft )

1339 Olympia Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless charm. This Home come equipped with a spacious living room, and a be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364683
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Patrick Bosman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard, OCOEE, FL 34761
$514,900.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

228 Westyn Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the gated enclave of Eagles Landing at Westyn Bay, this beautifully appointed single family residence offers refined living near the shores of Lake Apopka in the heart of Central Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379361
  2. Provided by PINELOCH INVESTMENTS, INC
  3. Contact Bertrand Bouchenot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com