CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10831 Windsor Walk Drive 1302, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392909 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10831 Windsor Walk Drive 1302
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $1,370
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 632
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4087 / -81.4165
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Palms Villa Residences Condo
  • Building: Palms Villa Residences Condo
  • Provided by: CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  • Contact: Angela Chapman
  • 407-447-7253
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Condo on the 3rd Floor. 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath. Minutes from Sea World, Disney, and other attractions. Easy access to 528, 417, and 20 minutes from Orlando International Airport. The community has a pool, playground, and club house.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 632.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: All County Premier Property Mgmt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-24-29-6605-01-302
  • Unit Number: 1302
  • Views: 135
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2409 Barley Club Drive 3, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,625.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2409 Barley Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming rental home with spacious layout, updated kitchen, and comfortable living spaces. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways. Move in ready and available now. Schedule you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145239
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carol Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2416 Barley Club Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

2416 Barley Club Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two bedrooms two bath condo on second floor with all appliances in gorgeous community full of amenities and close to great schools, shopping areas, and access to major roads

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146775
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10861 Windsor Walk Drive 7103, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,550.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

10861 Windsor Walk Drive 7103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed/2 bath condo in excellent location, minutes from a major crossroads in south Orlando, the 528 Beachline, I 4, the biggest attractions, schools, and great shopping and dining. 1st level, spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374233
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Windy Walk Way 2309, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,400.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

3502 Windy Walk Way 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ! 1 bedroom 1 bath, Great location, Close to major shopping centers and restaurants , the Theme park, Orlando international airport,, Schools and more !!!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397741
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13941 Fairway Island Drive 736, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13941 Fairway Island Drive 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the corner of the building. Lots of light and spacious. 1488 square feet.The application process is easy and fast, and we work with recent credit history, New Credit history, and also we wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136046
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10831 Windsor Walk Drive 1305, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

10831 Windsor Walk Drive 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom, one bathroom condo unit in a gated community. Open living and dining room. Tile and new luxury vinyl flooring throughout. New dishwasher and Microwave installed. New bathroom vanity cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 643 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139711
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9909 Sweepstakes Lane 4, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,600.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

9909 Sweepstakes Lane 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Investment Opportunity: Turn Key Condo in the Heart of Orlando Unlock the potential of this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, strategically located in one of Orlandos high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147811
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12111 Poppy Field Lane 110, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,550.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

12111 Poppy Field Lane 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT !!! BEAUTIFUL 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo featuring an attached 1 car garage for added convenience and security. This well designed unit offers an interior laundry room and a bright, open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149149
  2. Provided by HS INVESTMENTS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolina Flores Espinoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Fredricksburg Drive 317, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

14238 Fredricksburg Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION*LOCATION*LOCATION* SPACIOUS 1 BEDROOM, 1 BATH, Centrally located just minutes from 417, OIA, Restaurants, Shopping and more . Rent includes Community pool, Water, Sewer, Lawn care and Pest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395650
  2. Provided by C I REALTY
  3. Contact Surekha Kumar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9933 Sweepstakes Lane 4, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,495.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

9933 Sweepstakes Lane 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a spacious living room and separate dining area, along with a beautiful kitchen equipped with stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and disposal. Washe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397972
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com