CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3282 Spineywood Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3282 Spineywood Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $471,990
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2241
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6161 / -81.505
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Wynwood Ph 3 4
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Stephen Cline
  • 407-250-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Wynwood presents the Aria. This all concrete block constructed, one story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, and covered lanai. Entertaining is a breeze, as this popular single family home features a spacious kitchen, a dining area towards the front of the home and a spacious pantry for extra storage. This community has upgraded stainless steel appliances, making cooking a piece of cake. Bedroom one, located at the back of the home for privacy, has an en suite bathroom that features a double vanity sink with a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms share a second bathroom. This home also features a nice laundry room space with privacy doors. Like all homes in Wynwood, the Aria includes Smart home technology package which allows you to control your home with your smart device while near or away. *Photos are of similar model but not that of exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aria
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 243.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles- Everett Mitchell
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WYNWOOD PHASE 3 & 4 116/123 LOT 232
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-21-28-9492-02-320
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 622 Palomas Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
$480,000.00 ($157.07 / sqft )

622 Palomas Avenue More Like This

Come enjoy all the shops, activities, exploration etc.. that is downtown Ocoee! Large open concept home just a short walk away from Ocoee elementary and middle school as well as all the festivals and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111339
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Rachel Gourley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Merlot Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$485,000.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

430 Merlot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed single story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering an impressive 2,460 sq ft of living space and 3,251 sq ft total area. Built with durabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143888
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Mccormick Woods Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$510,000.00 ($132.57 / sqft )

3402 Mccormick Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4 bed, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car tandem garage in the gated McCormick Woods community in Ocoee, offering no rear neighbors and a private backyard setting just minutes from downtown Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146403
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 Muller Oak Loop, OCOEE, FL 34761
$488,000.00 ($177.58 / sqft )

2932 Muller Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, stylish, and perfectly locatedwelcome to your dream home! This stunning 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2194 sq ft home in Ocoee is waiting just for you! As you arrive, the spacious driveway, manic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306027
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Reshma Rampersaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Lake Sims Parkway, OCOEE, FL 34761
$532,000.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

1711 Lake Sims Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Step into this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom smart home nestled in the sought after gated community of Arden Park North. With over 2,500 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329223
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Scott Cohara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Eagle Run Way, OCOEE, FL 34761
$450,000.00 ($151.21 / sqft )

1105 Eagle Run Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

QUICK CLOSE on this former MODEL home. Priced to Sell. Bring all offers for this move in ready home. A rare find in the gated community of Spring Lake Reserve where modern living meets timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343978
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gislene Moorman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$485,000.00 ($132.77 / sqft )

2430 Laurel Blossom Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AGAIN .... Welcome to this beautiful and spacious residence perfectly situated in the desirable community of Ocoee, Florida. Offering an impressive five bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351037
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Donna Sheppard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3090 Timber Hawk Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$495,000.00 ($103.13 / sqft )

3090 Timber Hawk Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

"SELLER OFFERS INSPECTION CREDIT AT CLOSING! The seller is confident in the condition of the home and is offering a credit toward the buyers inspection at closing, allowing buyers to choose their own

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353745
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Faria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2466 Anacostia Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
$470,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

2466 Anacostia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2466 Anacostia Avea spacious, beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home set in one of Ocoees most desirable family friendly neighborhoods, perfectly positioned directly acro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360238
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE RESULTS
  3. Contact Roman Tatum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 Terra Verde Way, OCOEE, FL 34761
$500,000.00 ($150.92 / sqft )

1558 Terra Verde Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in One of Ocoees Most Sought After Gated Communities Arden Park South. Welcome to 1558 Terra Verde Waywhere comfort, convenience, and community come together in this beautifully maintained 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363787
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jorge Martinez, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com