CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
13415 Fountainbleau Drive 5-6, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398727 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13415 Fountainbleau Drive 5-6
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1969
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.54 / -81.6696
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater Ridge Condo At Magn
  • Elementary School: Grassy Lake
  • Middle School: East Ridge
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Suzette Berkhalter
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready condo in the highly sought after gated community of Magnolia Pointe in Clermont! This well maintained home offers over 1,500 square feet of living space, a 2 car attached garage, and access to resort style community amenities. Recent updates include a new AC and water heater (2025), fresh interior paint, new upstairs door, and the convenience of an included washer and dryer, making this home truly move in ready. Residents enjoy 24 hour gated security and direct access to the Johns Lake Chain of Lakes, one of Floridas premier bass fishing destinations, through the community private boat ramp and fishing pier. Magnolia Pointe also features two community pools, basketball courts, pickleball courts, a fitness center, playground, and clubhouse, offering plenty of opportunities for recreation and relaxation. The main living area is located on the second floor and features vaulted ceilings, a cozy wood burning fireplace, and an open concept layout connecting the family room, kitchen, and dining area. This layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to the second balcony to enjoy fresh air and peaceful surroundings. The primary suite includes a private screened balcony and an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks and a garden tub and shower combination. A second bedroom, full bathroom, and convenient laundry area complete the main level. The third floor loft with a full bathroom and closet provides flexible space that can be used as a guest suite, home office, media room, or additional living area. Located in Clermont with convenient access to Winter Garden and major roadways, you are just minutes from popular shopping and dining including Target, Costco, Publix, and more. Walt Disney World is only a short drive away, making it feel like the magic is practically in your backyard. With spacious living areas, multiple balconies, recent updates, and exceptional community amenities, this Magnolia Pointe condo offers a great combination of comfort, location, and Florida lifestyle living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1506.00
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Grassy Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest, Open, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 414.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Glenn Broderick
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CHATEAU CONDOMINIUMS AT MAGNOLIA POINTE PHASE III UNIT 5-6 CB 2 PG 77-85 ORB 5475 PG 2355
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-26-2002-000-00506
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 5-6
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17321 Promenade Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$275,000.00 ($153.55 / sqft )

17321 Promenade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of security, serenity, and style in the premier guard gated, lakefront community of magnolia pointe. This unique two story residence offers a "lock and leave" lifestyle w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393977
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Amy Thrailkill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17436 Chateau Pine Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$325,000.00 ($158.38 / sqft )

17436 Chateau Pine Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improved: the best value in clermont! Now $325,000 + $10,000 credit towards closing costs! Experience the perfect balance of suburban hills and urban convenience in this massive 2,056 sq. Ft. To

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910693
  2. Provided by SIMS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Westerveld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17412 Promenade Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$339,900.00 ($139.76 / sqft )

17412 Promenade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

** PRICE IMPROVEMENT ** Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome LOADED WITH UPGRADES in the highly desirable, gated community of Magnolia Pointe on Johns Lake minutes from the Turnpike, Winter Garden a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392881
  2. Provided by SIMPLESHOWING INC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gamble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$339,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

2200 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling ALL: First Time Home Buyers, Snowbirds, Investors. Fall in love with one of the best priced townhomes in the Waterbrooke community. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946718
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Donna Pough-Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Lakefront Village Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$344,000.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

925 Lakefront Village Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhome in the picturesque city of clermont, florida! Nestled in the sought after community, lakefront village, this stunning property offers the perfect blend of comfort, conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143846
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2152 Valencia Blossom Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$348,500.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

2152 Valencia Blossom Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterbrooke Clermonts premier gated community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, built in 2021, offers modern comfort and style in a prime location. Step inside from the cov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paul Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Lakefront Village Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$354,000.00 ($120.90 / sqft )

935 Lakefront Village Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135648
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2343 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$359,900.00 ($241.38 / sqft )

2343 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor and future homeowner must see! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is tenant occupied through June 2026, making it an ideal choice for investors seeking immediate rental income or futur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327433
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pablo Farias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$359,999.00 ($165.59 / sqft )

2295 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Maintained Modern Townhome For Sale in Waterbrooke One of Clermont's most desirable neighborhoods. One of the best designed townhomes in Waterbrooke. Lots of Builder Upgrades, including Quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399127
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Marlon Persaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com