CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1823 Bluepoint Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399294 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1823 Bluepoint Street
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2395
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2524 / -81.2341
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Canopy Walk Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: VECTOR REALTY
  • Contact: Peter Rodriguez
  • 407-308-4518
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this modern Saint Cloud home, built in 2019 and ready for its new owner. A wide and welcoming hallway opens into an expansive great room, where the bright, open concept layout is perfect for entertaining and family gatherings. The beautiful kitchen sits at the heart of the home, adjacent to the dining and living areas, allowing for easy interaction with family and guests. An abundance of natural light streams through the windows, creating a warm and inviting ambiance. The split floor plan offers maximum privacy. The spacious primary suite, tucked away at the rear of the home, easily accommodates a king size bed and multiple dressers. Its en suite bathroom features a dual vanity, a stand up shower, a large walk in closet, and a separate linen closet for ample storage. At the front of the home, three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, sharing a well appointed hall bath. A convenient indoor laundry room and access to the two car garage complete the layout. Step outside to the generous backyard with plenty of space to run and play. The covered porch is the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the fresh air, rain or shine. Nestled in the desirable Canopy Walk community, this home offers unparalleled convenience. You are just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, have quick access to Lake Nona's Medical City, Orlando International Airport (MCO), Downtown Orlando, Kissimmee, and world class attractions like Disney Springs. This is more than a home. It is a long term investment in a fantastic lifestyle. Do not miss this opportunity and schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1846.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management Inc
  • Association Phone: (407) 447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CANOPY WALK PH 2 PB 27 PGS 42-43 LOT 63
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-26-31-0102-0001-0630
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108863
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Pine Warbler Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

6406 Pine Warbler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, better than new, two year old, 2 Story Home. A spacious covered front porch welcomes you into this beautiful home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a tranquil front view of the f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Westerham Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$460,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1807 Westerham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new 2020 home. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, this home was designed with comfort, space, and family living in mind. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148549
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Mossy Wood Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$427,575.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

576 Mossy Wood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959697
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,075.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

567 Windy Willow Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960508
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311892
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Selina Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5329 Jubiloso Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$397,850.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

5329 Jubiloso Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning move in ready two story home nestled in on of St Cloud's most exciting and rapidly growing neighborhoods. This beautiful 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384282
  2. Provided by ORLANDO 4 VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leah Longhorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Education Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$465,990.00 ($154.20 / sqft )

2041 Education Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover our exciting new Finn plan our only quick delivery 2 story home with a first floor Guest Suite and perfectly positioned on a beautiful homesite near the 2nd Community en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394584
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1032 Top Minnow Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$461,870.00 ($183.72 / sqft )

1032 Top Minnow Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Park | Gourmet Kitchen | Loft | High Ceilings. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Captiva at 1032

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401717
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5533 Vigo Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$450,000.00 ($154.85 / sqft )

5533 Vigo Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 built two story home in St. Cloud, offering 4 bedrooms (with a versatile flex room that can serve as a 5th bedroom), 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,222 sq ft of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149624
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com