CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
249 Afton Square 211, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399800 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 249 Afton Square 211
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $142,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6601 / -81.425
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Oasis At Pearl Lake A Condo
  • Building: Oasis At Pearl Lake A Condo
  • Elementary School: Bear Lake
  • Middle School: Teague
  • High School: Lake Brantley
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Caleb Astacio
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering comfort, style, and a resort like lifestyle all in one. Step inside to an open and airy floor plan featuring vaulted ceilings, durable wood look tile flooring throughout, and an abundance of natural light that fills the living space. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and modern kitchen, complete with white cabinetry, sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar perfect for casual dining or entertaining. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with ample closet space, while the updated bathroom features a clean and timeless design. A dedicated interior laundry area adds convenience, and thoughtful touches throughout the home create a warm and inviting atmosphere. Step outside to enjoy your private balcony area or take advantage of the communitys incredible amenities. This community offers a stunning lakeside pool, beautifully maintained grounds, and tennis courts, providing the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation right at your doorstep. Whether youre a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this condo checks all the boxes with its ideal layout, modern updates, and unbeatable amenities. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Bear Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ursula Munoz
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 5 UNIT 211 THE OASIS AT PEARL LAKE A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6473 PG 163
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-21-29-529-0500-2110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 211
  • View: Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 246 Afton Square 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$141,999.00 ($214.50 / sqft )

246 Afton Square 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence and discover a bright, open layout designed for easy living. Wood floors throughout, all the appliances include. The property is ready to move

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110047
  2. Provided by THE BRIDLEWOOD RE CO LLC
  3. Contact Eric Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Lotus Parkway 923, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$150,500.00 ($111.07 / sqft )

1064 Lotus Parkway 923 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with Stunning Lake Lotus View Largest 2BR Floor Plan in the Community! This spacious, move in ready unit features a split floor plan, open living and dining areas, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134577
  2. Provided by HOMES INTERNATIONAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Pearl Lake Causeway 214, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$149,900.00 ($142.36 / sqft )

185 Pearl Lake Causeway 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated and pays 3 (three) months of hoa for the buyer! Best value in the cove at pearl lake! Priced to sell! Lakefront community condo in a prime location! This is your opportunity to get

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142342
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alena Nicole Kolyadchik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Dory Lane 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

629 Dory Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY! EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY WITH STRONG ROI. This well maintained condo is in good overall condition and located in an area with exceptionally high rental demand, making it ideal for i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143587
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Afton Square 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$145,000.00 ($194.89 / sqft )

232 Afton Square 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the gated community of Oasis at Pearl Lake in Altamonte Springs. This well maintained unit features granite countertops in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145455
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yesenia Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 Lake Destiny Road D, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$134,900.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

924 Lake Destiny Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY IN THE HEART OF ALTAMONTE SPRINGS! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Destiny Springs is the perfect blend of comfort and strategic location. An ideal find for first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148283
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Lake Destiny Road H, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$134,999.00 ($139.46 / sqft )

922 Lake Destiny Road H Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME OPPORTUNITY IN ALTAMONTE SPRINGS! Discover this fantastic 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Destiny Springs community. Whether you are looking for a cozy primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148414
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Waterfall Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

180 Waterfall Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! COMMUNITY APPROVED FOR VA FINANCING! NEW AC, NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING, FRESH PAINT 1 bedroom condo at The Reserve at Wekiva Bend with huge master bedroom and walk in closet and a screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214524
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Leeward Place 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$149,000.00 ($129.45 / sqft )

974 Leeward Place 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

******HOA is almost complete with stairs repair. Expected to qualify for FHA by end of March/early April...This move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers 1,019 sq ft of stylish living with hard floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280296
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jessica Otero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Afton Square 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$150,000.00 ($255.10 / sqft )

238 Afton Square 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY...currently leased... 1 Bedroom / 1 Bath. Second Floor unit with patio and patio storage closet. Unit has updated cabinets in kitchen and bathroom. Granite Counter tops, c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310452
  2. Provided by URBIS REAL ESTATE CORP.
  3. Contact Pablo Hoberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com