CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1670 Regal River Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401939 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1670 Regal River Circle
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2826
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6036 / -81.5543
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Crown Pointe Cove
  • Elementary School: Prairie Lake
  • Middle School: Lakeview
  • High School: Ocoee
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Vanessa Scotland, PA
  • 786-296-8626
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this home at 1670 Regal River offers a light filled, inviting layout with tasteful updates throughout. Fresh interior and exterior paint completed in 2024, including the garage and closets, gives the home a crisp, modern feel from the moment you step inside. The spacious kitchen is designed for both function and style, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a large center island that flows into the main living areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Natural light highlights the homes well cared for finishes and thoughtful design. Step outside to a covered, screened lanai overlooking a nicely sized backyard, offering space to relax, entertain, or create your own outdoor retreat. The paver driveway and attractive landscaping enhance the curb appeal, while the attached garage adds convenience and storage. Located in Ocoee with easy access to major roadways, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home offers a great combination of comfort, style, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Prairie Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CROWN POINTE COVE 88/149 LOT 31
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-22-28-1845-00-310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 622 Palomas Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
$480,000.00 ($157.07 / sqft )

622 Palomas Avenue More Like This

Come enjoy all the shops, activities, exploration etc.. that is downtown Ocoee! Large open concept home just a short walk away from Ocoee elementary and middle school as well as all the festivals and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111339
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Rachel Gourley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Merlot Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$485,000.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

430 Merlot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed single story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering an impressive 2,460 sq ft of living space and 3,251 sq ft total area. Built with durabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143888
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Mccormick Woods Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$510,000.00 ($132.57 / sqft )

3402 Mccormick Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4 bed, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car tandem garage in the gated McCormick Woods community in Ocoee, offering no rear neighbors and a private backyard setting just minutes from downtown Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146403
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Lake Sims Parkway, OCOEE, FL 34761
$532,000.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

1711 Lake Sims Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Step into this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom smart home nestled in the sought after gated community of Arden Park North. With over 2,500 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329223
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Scott Cohara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Eagle Run Way, OCOEE, FL 34761
$450,000.00 ($151.21 / sqft )

1105 Eagle Run Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

QUICK CLOSE on this former MODEL home. Priced to Sell. Bring all offers for this move in ready home. A rare find in the gated community of Spring Lake Reserve where modern living meets timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343978
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gislene Moorman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$485,000.00 ($132.77 / sqft )

2430 Laurel Blossom Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AGAIN .... Welcome to this beautiful and spacious residence perfectly situated in the desirable community of Ocoee, Florida. Offering an impressive five bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351037
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Donna Sheppard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3090 Timber Hawk Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$495,000.00 ($103.13 / sqft )

3090 Timber Hawk Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

"SELLER OFFERS INSPECTION CREDIT AT CLOSING! The seller is confident in the condition of the home and is offering a credit toward the buyers inspection at closing, allowing buyers to choose their own

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353745
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Faria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2466 Anacostia Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
$470,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

2466 Anacostia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2466 Anacostia Avea spacious, beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home set in one of Ocoees most desirable family friendly neighborhoods, perfectly positioned directly acro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360238
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE RESULTS
  3. Contact Roman Tatum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 Terra Verde Way, OCOEE, FL 34761
$500,000.00 ($150.92 / sqft )

1558 Terra Verde Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in One of Ocoees Most Sought After Gated Communities Arden Park South. Welcome to 1558 Terra Verde Waywhere comfort, convenience, and community come together in this beautifully maintained 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363787
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jorge Martinez, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2196 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$449,900.00 ($109.49 / sqft )

2196 Laurel Blossom Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 5 bedroom 4 bath 2 story home located in the forest trails neighborhood off clarcona ocoee road. Home backs to woods and then the west orange trail. New roof in 2025. Two new hvac syst

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365385
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Suzi Molasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com