CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
13010 Islamorada Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402208 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13010 Islamorada Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3160
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3667 / -81.4515
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Hunters Creek Tr 515 Ph 01
  • Provided by: SOLARE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jorge Fanani
  • 407-460-1994
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this adorable House, with a really nice, fenced back yard, located in a beautiful neighborhood with convenient access to schools, shopping, and major roads.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2280.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 348.29
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lizette reid
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: HUNTERS CREEK TRACT 515 PHASE 1 & HUNTERS VISTA BLVD PHASE 3 44/8 LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-29-3108-00-010
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14594 Caplock Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$660,000.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

14594 Caplock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered for the first time by the original owner, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a dedicated office backs to conservation, creating a private setting with no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4061 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398040
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 Molona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$599,990.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

3521 Molona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is perfectly situated in an excellent location near top amenities, offering a thoughtful layout built for living. The highlight of the property is the sparkling screened in pool and oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399943
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pablo Cintron, Jr PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4554 Shanewood Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$675,000.00 ($175.19 / sqft )

4554 Shanewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Very private setting with swimming pool and nearly 1/3 acre at the end of a cul de sac. Conservation at the rear of property. Large home with (4) four bedrooms all on first floor! Additional rooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3853 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405931
  2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
  3. Contact Ray Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Kempton Chase Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$629,900.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

1161 Kempton Chase Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated pool home located in the desirable Hunters Creek area. This spacious residence features an open floor plan, abundant natural light, updated flooring, renovated bathrooms, and a be

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506053
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2733 Runyon Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$639,900.00 ($195.93 / sqft )

2733 Runyon Circle More Like This

Stunning estate home with the wow factor at every turn. Welcome to 2733 runyon circle! An elegant and one of a kind home is ready for its new owner. This is a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 3. 5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406083
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Erica Magtira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com