CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1073 Nodding Pines Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402795 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1073 Nodding Pines Way
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $368,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6427 / -81.2835
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: CASSELBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32707
  • Subdivision: Sutters Mill
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
  • Contact: Juan Ballesteros
  • 352-240-1133
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1073 Nodding Pines Way, a beautifully updated home nestled in the heart of Casselberry, FL. This move in ready property offers the perfect blend of upgrades and cozy charm, making it ideal for anyone looking to settle into a comfortable and inviting space. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully refreshed interior featuring stylish finishes and a functional layout designed for everyday living. Natural light fills the home, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. One of the homes most unique features is the private greenhouseperfect for gardening enthusiasts, plant lovers, or anyone looking to enjoy a peaceful retreat right in their own backyard. Situated in a well established neighborhood, youll enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and top rated Seminole County schools, all while being just a short drive to major highways for an easy commute. This home offers the perfect combination of comfort, character, and a special outdoor space you wont find just anywhere come see it for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1784.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 19 SUTTERS MILL UNIT 2 PB 25 PG 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-30-506-0000-0190
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 306 Oak Park Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$409,900.00 ($173.83 / sqft )

306 Oak Park Place More Like This

Discover this exceptional residence in the heart of Casselberry, perfectly positioned near the intersection of 436 and 17 92. Combining everyday convenience with a sense of privacy, this home offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145559
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Oak Park Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$400,000.00 ($168.71 / sqft )

254 Oak Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable South Division of Sunset Oaks, Seminole County, this charming single family home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property features a lovely backyard, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308015
  2. Provided by ROBERTS & ROBERTS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Richard Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Hoffman Court, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$425,000.00 ($176.42 / sqft )

219 Hoffman Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. An exceptional opportunity with enhanced value and timeless appeal! LAND and NO HOA! Do not miss out on the opportunity to be the next owner of 219 Hoff

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386641
  2. Provided by KORR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Denise Korrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Sunbranch Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$399,000.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

509 Sunbranch Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in the heart of Casselberry. Built in 2021, this two story residence offers modern finishes, thoughtful design, and an abundance of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397363
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Allie George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Sunbranch Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$385,000.00 ($160.48 / sqft )

537 Sunbranch Lane More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the heart of Casselberry. Nestled in a charming, quiet neighborhood, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397366
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Allie George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 Jasmine Road, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$359,900.00 ($155.20 / sqft )

461 Jasmine Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and Move in Ready in Beautiful Casselberry! With major system upgrades already completed, including Nearly NEW Roof (2022), HVAC system (2021), Plumbing (2022), Electric (2022), Water Heater (

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397424
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Allison Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Seminola Boulevard, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$369,000.00 ($26.47 / sqft )

1262 Seminola Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1262 Seminola Blvd. , a beautifully renovated home featuring modern finishes throughout. This move in ready home offers a brand new kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 13939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400917
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Betul Akman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4485 Weeping Willow Circle, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$440,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

4485 Weeping Willow Circle More Like This

Step into comfort and versatility with this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The eat in kitchen offers abundant counte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401687
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1668 Spicewood Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$400,000.00 ($156.13 / sqft )

1668 Spicewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1668 Spicewood Lane a spacious two story home tucked away in the established Spicewood community of Casselberry. Situated on an oversized fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404521
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com