CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
145 Reserve Circle 205, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403174 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 145 Reserve Circle 205
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6161 / -81.2105
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Hunters Pointe At Hunters Rese
  • Building: Hunters Pointe At Hunters Reserve A Condo
  • Provided by: DON HARKINS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kaytlyn Sealey
  • 321-377-0341
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo in a prime location near UCF, major highways, and downtown Orlando. This turnkey unit features vaulted ceilings, tile flooring throughout, and a bright open floor plan. The updated kitchen offers bright cabinetry and modern appliances. Spacious living and dining areas include ceiling fans for added comfort. The primary suite features a large walk in closet and ensuite bath with tub/shower combo. Enjoy peaceful wooded views from the screened in balcony. Additional highlights include an in unit laundry area and ample storage. Conveniently located near Waterford Lakes and Oviedo shopping, dining, and entertainment. Great opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hunters Reserve/Rosaida Polanco
  • Association Phone: 407 971 6023
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 205 BLDG 26 HUNTERS POINTE AT HUNTERS RESERVE A CONDOMINIUM PB 61 PGS 63 - 67
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-21-31-502-2600-2050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1919 Summer Club Drive 105, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$257,500.00 ($241.56 / sqft )

1919 Summer Club Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market! Beautiful, Completely Renovated Ground Level, 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium in Oviedo's Villas at Lakeside. All finishes and surfaces are new! The open Kitchen with breakfast bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369757
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Karla Shultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Reserve Circle 113, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$245,000.00 ($232.89 / sqft )

141 Reserve Circle 113 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor end unit condominium offering nearly 1,000 square feet of stylish and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1939 Summer Club Apt Drive 315, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$245,000.00 ($200.33 / sqft )

1939 Summer Club Apt Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan, this condo located in the highly desirable Oviedo area of Seminole County. Boasting over 1,200 square feet of living space, this home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395939
  2. Provided by SUNRISE PROPERTIES SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Annie Blair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Summer Club Drive 214, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$260,000.00 ($203.44 / sqft )

1950 Summer Club Drive 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium on the 2nd floor in the desirable Villas at Lakeside communityan ideal blend of modern comfort and convenient Oviedo living. This move in ready residence showcases a remo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398427
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Summer Club Drive 202, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$250,000.00 ($195.62 / sqft )

1950 Summer Club Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained second floor condo in the highly desirable Oviedo! Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this spacious unit features tile flooring throughout and ceiling fans wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400027
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Reserve Circle 112, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$230,000.00 ($200.35 / sqft )

144 Reserve Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an end unit in this conveniently located condo in the UCF area. This is a two bedroom, 2 bath condo with spacious living dining area and full kitchen and washer dryer unit. Freshly painted a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401326
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ellen Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 Summer Club Drive 104, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$234,700.00 ($220.17 / sqft )

1910 Summer Club Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo in the highly desirable Villas at Lakeside offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in the heart of Oviedo. This move in ready 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402379
  2. Provided by IMPACT REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Madelaine Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Reserve Circle 200, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$250,000.00 ($227.69 / sqft )

120 Reserve Circle 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo just minutes from the main campus of University of Central Florida! This light and bright residence features easy care tile and laminate flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405019
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Reserve Circle 208, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$228,000.00 ($193.55 / sqft )

128 Reserve Circle 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with 1,098 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Vaulted ceilings create an open, airy feel, while the large walk in ensuite closet adds a touch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442489
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Scott Nance LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com