CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4838 Normandy 38, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403633 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4838 Normandy 38
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1263
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4958 / -81.4431
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Townes Of Southgate Condominiu
  • Building: Townes Of Southgate Condominium
  • Elementary School: Millenia Gardens
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Shawn McCormick
  • 407-203-5800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4838 Normandy Placea 2nd floor, updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Townes of Southgate in Orlando. This move in ready property is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing rental.Inside, youll find a bright, open concept floor plan with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and spacious living and dining areas. Large windows overlook a private screened patio with peaceful green space views, creating a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. The open kitchen connects to the dinette and family room and features brand new quartz countertops, a single bowl sink, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a functional layout perfect for entertaining.The split bedroom layout offers privacy and flexibility. The primary suite is tucked away at the end of the hall and includes a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with dual sinks, a separate shower, and a private water closet. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized, with nice sized closets, ceiling fans and have a convenient jack and jill bathroom set up and linen closet.This renovated condo includes numerous upgrades: brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, neutral interior paint, brand new ceiling fans, quartz counters, new microwave, new toilets, and a brand new 2026 HVAC system. A full size in unit washer and dryer provide added convenience.Enjoy outdoor living on the screened patio, complete with a large exterior storage closet. The unit includes assigned covered carport parking, plus ample guest parking.Townes of Southgate offers desirable amenities including two community pools, tennis courts, exterior maintenance, grounds care, & pest control making it an excellent low maintenance ownership opportunity.Located in the heart of Orlando, this condo is just minutes from The Mall at Millenia, I 4, the Florida Turnpike, Universal Orlando Resort, Downtown Orlando, Shingle Creek Trail, outlet malls, top rated dining, and major employment centersmaking it a prime Orlando real estate opportunity with strong rental and resale potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1263.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Millenia Gardens Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Denise Mabat
  • Association Phone: 407-788- 6700 Ex
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNES OF SOUTHGATE CONDO PHASE B OR 4065/4227 UNIT D-201 BLDG D SEE 5997/4237
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07 23 29 8709 04 201
  • Unit Number: 38
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: 0400 - CONDO-RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5132 Conroy Road 932, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$229,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

5132 Conroy Road 932 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 3BR/2BA condo at 5132 Conroy Rd! Features new flooring, fresh paint, updated kitchen with quartz counters & stainless steel appliances, and fully renovated bathrooms. All new plum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134438
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 Cypress Court 723, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$229,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

5285 Cypress Court 723 More Like This

2K closing cost help for Buyers. Welcome to this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in the community of Middlebrook Pines. Immediately be taken by the open floor plan this home has. Two over sized bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134871
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5471 Vineland Road 7109, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$275,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

5471 Vineland Road 7109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo located in a beautiful gated community offering comfort, convenience, and outstanding value. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with 1,232 sqft. is per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145771
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Maritza Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$215,000.00 ($217.61 / sqft )

5120 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this amazing and fully upgraded move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo unit located right in the heart of Orlando, the City Beautiful. This charming home is perfect for buyers who dont want to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337295
  2. Provided by 8888 FILAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Amoroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Pebble Beach Drive B, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$239,900.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

4820 Pebble Beach Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready townhome style unit featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, renovated with comfort and functionality in mind. The property boasts granite countertops througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340180
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5249 Vineland Road, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$239,000.00 ($228.05 / sqft )

5249 Vineland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your condo getaway or next investment opportunity. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located in the hearth of South West Orlando, just minutes from Universa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354070
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Joshua Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5377 Vineland Road 1-d, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$279,900.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

5377 Vineland Road 1-d Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! SELLER TO COVER 6 MONTHS OF HOA!! Welcome to a rare, spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome style condo with awesome pond views and a location thats hard to beat. Step through your private gated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359292
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact Blake Blahut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Cypress Woods Drive 3206, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$250,000.00 ($185.05 / sqft )

4881 Cypress Woods Drive 3206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Condo located within a gated community, SUMMERGATE Well maintained, Clean, and Move in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condominium. Spacious Kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, deep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365717
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Cypress Woods Dr  3310, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$247,900.00 ($180.29 / sqft )

4881 Cypress Woods Dr 3310 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated apartment located in the well maintained, gated community, nestled in the heart of the Florida Center North area of Orlando. The community offers a peaceful resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371159
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Natalia Potlog
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$224,300.00 ($181.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner financing available! Flexible terms offered. No bank needed. Down payment is negotiable and is offering interest rate of 3.25 and qualification requirements. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382761
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Elizabeth Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com