CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3759 Rory Oak Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404070 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3759 Rory Oak Circle
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1820
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6251 / -81.5323
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Oak Pointe South
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Otto Solis Parraga
  • 407-270-5000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded one story single family home in the desirable community of Rory Oaks. Designed for both comfort and style, this residence features numerous enhancements throughout, including custom California Closets that provide exceptional organization and a refined touch. Enjoy easy, low maintenance living with no carpetideal for todays lifestyle. The open layout flows seamlessly to a screened porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying Floridas year round weather. The fully fenced backyard offers privacy and space for pets, play, or outdoor gatherings. Conveniently located near the 429, this home provides quick access to Orlandos top attractions, shopping, dining, and major roadways, making commuting and enjoying everything Central Florida has to give effortless. A perfect blend of upgrades, functionality, and locationthis home is ready to impress.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1690.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 105.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Oak Point HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: OAK POINTE SOUTH 109/88 LOT 61 BLK 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 29-21-28-6067-06-061
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1692 Scrub Jay Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$415,000.00 ($165.08 / sqft )

1692 Scrub Jay Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale subject to final bank approval. 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home in great condition. New water heater, roof and AC in 2022! Selling as is.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339522
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Julianne Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Copper Oak Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
$499,000.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

224 Copper Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 224 Copper Oak Ct, a beautifully renovated retreat nestled in Apopkas sought after Wekiva Ridge Oaks. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,369 sq ft of thoughtfully updated liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347226
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nahed Georgy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 Ralph Poe Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$453,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

1312 Ralph Poe Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Back on the market. This is your opportunity to own this beautiful home. Call me today to schedule a tour. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, 3 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Golden Elm Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$459,000.00 ($227.00 / sqft )

705 Golden Elm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, very well maintained, huge Corner lot, fenced in backyard with brick paver walkway to sitting area, screened in back porch. Upon entry of the home, you have a large foyer w/ guest bedroom to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365820
  2. Provided by MARCOH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lony Emilien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Cavan Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$550,000.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

891 Cavan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home residence in a highly sough after neighborhood of " Breckenridge" in the heart of Apopka. Step to the open foyer with valued celling, the property features a open floor plan with a livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370833
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$449,000.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

1723 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Toll Brothers Bronson Peak, where thoughtful design meets elevated living. This beautifully crafted 3 bedroom bungalow offers a smart and versatile floor plan perfect for todays lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380381
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1833 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$519,000.00 ($163.41 / sqft )

1833 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Toll Brothers Liston Modern Farmhouse located in the sought after Bronson Peak community. This thoughtfully designed home offers exceptional flexibility with a 3 bedroom main residence plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380395
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$529,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

1851 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience modern luxury and everyday versatility in this Montpelier Modern by Toll Brothers, located in the highly desirable Bronson Peak community. Designed with flexibility in m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380406
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 13th St  , APOPKA, FL 32703
$415,000.00 ($182.10 / sqft )

435 13th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Stunning brand new construction offering modern design and quality craftsmanship in an Apopka neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed home features a sleek contemporary exterior,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385052
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$465,000.00 ($144.28 / sqft )

1044 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable city of Apopka. This spacious home features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a first floor guest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385226
  2. Provided by DESIR LEGACY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marie Mondesir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com