CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3424 Twin Flower Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6404087 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3424 Twin Flower Court
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2232
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3963 / -81.661
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Palms At Serenoa Phase 4
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  • Contact: Suzanne Swyers
  • 407-498-3838
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Are you Looking for a gated Adult Active Lifestyle Community (55 plus) in Clermont FL? If YES, then check out Palms at Serenoa with features including a Clubhouse, Resort/Lap Pool, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Tennis, Bocce, sitting areas and the HOA covers Lawn Care, Cable & Internet, common areas and amenities and Irrigation is Reclaimed water! With convenient access to shopping, restaurants, medical, parks, theme parks (WDW), highways and more this nearly new 2 Bedroom with Den Cambridge model is ready for you to call it your new home. Be it Full Time Residence or Vacation Home (NO short term Rentals allowed) you will want to see 3424 Twin Flower Court. The Villa with its 2 car garage and paver driveway is situated on an oversized pond/water view lot on a Cul De Sac. Interior features include a large Kitchen Island, Granite Countertops, Ceramic tile floors in wet areas, neutral/calming wall colors, laundry room, covered screened in patio. Schedule an appt soon to see this lovely Villa and Community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cambridge
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1627.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palms at Serenoa HOA - Leland Managemen
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALMS AT SERENOA PHASE 4 PB 77 PG 32-36 LOT 198 ORB 6159 PG 2442
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-26-0203-000-19800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15729 Greater Groves Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$395,000.00 ($133.22 / sqft )

15729 Greater Groves Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 15729 Greater Groves Blvd in the much sought after community of Greater Groves in the rolling hills of Clermont. Pride of ownership shows in this 4 Bedroom 2 Bath home, 2 car garage, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2965 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101713
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16714 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$407,900.00 ($172.33 / sqft )

16714 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellers! Bring all offers. Exceptional opportunity Near Disney! Exceptional opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in a short term rental approved community, just minutes from Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103335
  2. Provided by BACK PORCH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15702 Bay Vista Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,000.00 ($131.72 / sqft )

15702 Bay Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this 4 bedroom/2 bathroom pool home in the gated community of Weston Hills. The home offers a spacious floor plan with vaulted ceilings and lots of natural light, the entry op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110077
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Roy Exton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15513 Markham Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$395,000.00 ($142.75 / sqft )

15513 Markham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home Where Everyday Living Feels Like a Retreat. Tucked behind the gates of Mission Park, one of Clermont's most charming and intimate communities, this beautifully maintained turnkey, fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149324
  2. Provided by DOWNTOWN REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Nappier, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16627 Citrus Parkway, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,000.00 ($124.13 / sqft )

16627 Citrus Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this rv port home is tucked deep within the well maintained citrus highlands community in clermont, offering an exceptional blend of functionality, storage, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3021 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368516
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Simi Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17478 Blazing Star Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,000.00 ($161.08 / sqft )

17478 Blazing Star Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to Sell! Conservation and pond views welcome you in this like new two bedroom plus den retreat, thoughtfully designed and tucked inside the gated 55+ community of Palms of Serenoa. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369709
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberley Beaudry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Beargrass Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$360,000.00 ($54.69 / sqft )

4209 Beargrass Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This is a very nice house located in prime area near Disney and Olympus. This house have a lot to offer such as Community pool, near shopping area, close to attraction and major restaurant. This quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379986
  2. Provided by AMERILEAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gesny Hive
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3465 Meadow Beauty Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$338,000.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

3465 Meadow Beauty Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SHORT SALE. Welcome to The Palms at Serenoa Clermonts newest 55+ community! The Cambridge Villa offers a spacious, open concept floor plan designed for comfortable, low maintenance living. The bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383495
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phil Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15821 Bay Vista Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$397,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

15821 Bay Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and packed with updates, this ideal single story floor plan in the gated weston hills community of clermont offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and flexibility whether you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383932
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15434 Markham Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,000.00 ($158.56 / sqft )

15434 Markham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE TO SELL!! Exceptional Value in Mission Park! Owner motivated!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Single Family POOL home with a 2 car garage, the roof is only

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386665
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Castro Aversano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com