CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2142 Brandywine Falls Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404325 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2142 Brandywine Falls Way
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $539,990
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3291
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3712 / -81.3292
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: La Cascada Ph 01
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Andres Garcia LLC
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated home in the desirable La Cascada community of Orlando! This spacious residence offers a great floor plan with bright living areas, formal living and dining spaces, a comfortable family room, and an open kitchen designed for everyday living and entertaining. Major updates have already been completed, including a new roof installed in 2025, brand new A/C system, brand new appliances, fresh interior and exterior paint, and new flooring, giving buyers peace of mind and making this home truly move in ready. The kitchen offers a functional layout with plenty of cabinet space and opens nicely to the main living area. The home also features a generous backyard with plenty of space to relax, entertain, or enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Located in a convenient Orlando location near major roads, shopping, dining, schools, Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona, Medical City, and Central Florida attractions. This is a great opportunity to own a spacious, updated home with major high ticket items already taken care of. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2868.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 39.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beacon Park
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: LA CASCADA PHASE 1 58/101 LOT 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-30-3943-00-200
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3426 Puxton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$565,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

3426 Puxton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring a spacious loft, formal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14505 Ward Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$579,900.00 ($139.63 / sqft )

14505 Ward Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant Pond Front Residence in Orlandos Creekstone Community. Pond views, generous living space, and a prime Southeast Orlando locationthis Creeksto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387846
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1641 Brook Hollow Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$515,000.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

1641 Brook Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this charming 5 bedroom, 3 and half bath pool home located in a well established Willowbrook community in the south Orlando area. This delightful residence bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390496
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TN Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12397 Stone Bark Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$609,000.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

12397 Stone Bark Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 12397 Stone Bark Trail in Orlando, a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, practicality, and style. This residence offers a screened in lanai with lush green space, providing a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397426
  2. Provided by OAK HOLLOW PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jakki Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Noble Blossom Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$569,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

3007 Noble Blossom Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, and move in ready home showcasing true pride of ownership. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397945
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2848 Youngford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$575,000.00 ($156.38 / sqft )

2848 Youngford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath with nearly 2900 square feet of well designed living space, along with a 2 car garage is perfectly blending comfort, style, and everyday convenience. Freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404730
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Sun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com