CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
801 Northlake Drive 801, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406757 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 801 Northlake Drive 801
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1002
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7522 / -81.2923
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Northlake Village Condo 5
  • Building: Northlake Village Condo 5
  • Elementary School: lands
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes
  • High School: Lake Mary
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ASSURED
  • Contact: Bianca Botelho, PA
  • 800-393-8600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE For rent!! 2 Bedrooms/2 Bath Condo at Northlake Village Condominiums. This corner condominium is just walking steps away to beautiful view of Lake Minnie, surrounded by mature oak trees and a beautiful landscape. The FIRST FLOOR unit offers a wood fireplace in the living room, the dining room is just off the kitchen. The refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher come with the unit. The master bedroom has a master bath with large walk in closet. On sight: resort style pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and outdoor picnic area. Northlake Village Condominiums are conveniently located close to Seminole State College, shopping, restaurants, Hwy 17/92, Lake Mary Blvd, and Hwy 417.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Highlands Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: northlake
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-20-30-513-0000-8010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 801
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1324 Pine Ridge Circle D2, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,690.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1324 Pine Ridge Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in the Pine Ridge Club, Sanford. Second floor Condo. Bathroom and kitchen upgraded, new cabinets and countertops. Gated community. Schedule a viewing today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286969
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gerda Rancier Domenech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Georgia Avenue B, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2530 Georgia Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location! Nice clean property with a big yard, 2 vehicle open carport. a newer air conditioning unit, and new kitchen and bathroom cabinets 3 years ago.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364723
  2. Provided by BEACH INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Diana Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1134 Pine Ridge Circle 1134, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,450.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1134 Pine Ridge Circle 1134 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Clean 2 bedroom, 2 bath, third floor condo in the desirable Pine Ridge Club 11 Community in Sanford. This home offers comfort and convivence in a secure Gated Community. Call or text to schedule

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911033
  2. Provided by NONA MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Denise King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4251 Tangerine Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,800.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4251 Tangerine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY REMODELED 3 BEDROOM, 1 BATH HOME CUTE, COZY, & MOVE IN READY Welcome to this adorable, 3 bedroom, 1 bath home thats big on charm and full of fresh updates. From the moment you arrive, the invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689152
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Pine Ridge Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,590.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1512 Pine Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional condominium located in the gated Pine Ridge Club Village community. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360141
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Sebastian Lozano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Carina Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,800.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

363 Carina Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with an additional office/den. Located in the prestigious Treviso community, this exquisite two story residence boasts high e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396398
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ali Khaku, MBA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Pinecrest Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

135 Pinecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the heart of Sanford, just minutes from local schools, shopping, and Orlando Sanford International Airport. Step inside to find bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396704
  2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
  3. Contact Michelle Fournier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Pine Oaks Trail, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2811 Pine Oaks Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, attractive, light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse on second floor with attached one car garage. Stainless appliances, laundry room in unit, ceiling fans, lots of storage. In convenient an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405584
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Belvedere Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,775.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

318 Belvedere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

318 Belvedere Way 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom Sanford Townhome Available Now for Immediate Move in! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the heart of Sanfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405632
  2. Provided by ZEN LIVING HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Yarmmys Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com