CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1830 Meadows Circle 1830, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11016635 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1830 Meadows Circle 1830
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 705
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 621
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5686 / -80.0933
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Meadows On The Green Condo
  • Building: Meadows On The Green Condo
  • Elementary School: Freedom Shores
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity for first time buyers or investors, 1 bedroom, 1 bath. Walking distance to Middle, Elementary, and High Schools. Close to I 95 for convenience to Palm Beach and Ft Lauderdale airport. Restaurants, shopping centers, the mall, Boynton Beach's City events, and more. 3 4 miles to the Atlantic Ocean. Nearby Arthur R. Marshall Loxahatchee National Park and Preserve. Quaint community with pool and fitness center. Cross the street from Meadows Park with tennis, basketball, volleyball, and pickleball courts, and a great walking trail with beautiful trees. Boynton Beach has one of the closest proximity to the Gulf Stream in the country, that make is one of the best places for fishing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Common, Guest, Open
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 468
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MEADOWS ON THE GREEN CONDOMINIUM
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWS ON THE GREEN CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1830 BLDG 18
  • Parcel Number: 08434507210181830
  • Unit Number: 1830
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 41 Stratford Lane W B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$179,900.00 ($93.16 / sqft )

41 Stratford Lane W B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a beautiful condo with a magnificent lake view. The bathrooms have been totally redone and the home is turnkey. Its a convertible, and it's move in condition. Has a wonderful large screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006370
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Meadows Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$210,000.00 ($228.01 / sqft )

1104 Meadows Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor ready opportunity! This apartment is already rented, generating immediate income. A turnkey deal with a reliable tenant in placeperfect for investors seeking hassle free cash flow from day on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115784
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10054 Eaglewood Road B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$179,000.00 ($127.86 / sqft )

10054 Eaglewood Road B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL Villa with custom features ready for your designer touches! . Hurricane shutters. Master bedroom updated with customized walk in closet with built in shelves and custom office area wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141346
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Meadows Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$194,000.00 ($210.64 / sqft )

416 Meadows Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the second floor of the gated Meadows on the Green community in beautiful Boynton Beach, Florida. The unit offers a relaxing retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149017
  2. Provided by Worthy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Meadows Circle 1106, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$179,000.00 ($196.92 / sqft )

1106 Meadows Circle 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice first floor unit with screen patio , tiles floor, brand new refregirator, stove, dishwasher, micowave, freshly painted , located near shoping center and public transportation. All ages ,grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165516
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10115 41st Trail S 169, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$210,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

10115 41st Trail S 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed/2 bath villa is move in ready with modern updates, including granite kitchen countertops, tile flooring in the kitchen, new cabinets, and luxury vinyl flooring. The popcorn ceilings have be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167733
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Meadows Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$186,000.00 ($263.83 / sqft )

1423 Meadows Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 1/1 Condo located in the most desirable neighborhood of Boynton Beach, in a Gated community off Congress Ave. it is walking distance from the Mall, Beaches, Restaurants, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168669
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Stratford Ln Lane W D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$179,500.00 ($113.61 / sqft )

34 Stratford Ln Lane W D Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY RENOVATED top floor condo with golf and water views, being sold FURNISHED!! This contemporary style unit features a spacious great room layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, plus a screen enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007759
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Meadows Circle 410, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$170,000.00 ($184.58 / sqft )

410 Meadows Circle 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice first floor corner unit with spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom. Tiles floor ,all appliances inside the unit,screen patio , corner unit. Located near shoping center and highways. Close to i 95.. All

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008822
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Meadows Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$210,000.00 ($228.01 / sqft )

507 Meadows Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment featuring modern finishes and a functional open layout. Updates include upgraded kitchen with contemporary cabinetry, countertops, and appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010896
  2. Provided by Safebound Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com