CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10684 Wilgrove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11107956 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10684 Wilgrove Lane
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $417,365
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1963
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 300
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Glynlea Country Club
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Lennar Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This new two story home is perfect for entertaining with a convenient bonus room on the second level. On the first floor, an inviting open concept layout blends the kitchen, living and dining areas, with easy access to a nearby covered porch. All three bedrooms are tucked away to the side for optimal comfort and privacy, including a lavish owner's suite at the back of the home with a full bathroom and walk in closet. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LTC Ranch West Pod 9 Lot 0438
  • Parcel Number: 330980002840007
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10660 Wilgrove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$428,917.00 ($218.50 / sqft )

10660 Wilgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141399
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11217 Sophronia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

11217 Sophronia Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A SHORT SALE Check out this 4 BED 2.5 BATH built in 2018! Granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Needs a little TLC but a great house in a prime location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 9809 Indra Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$451,404.00 ($226.04 / sqft )

9809 Indra Way More Like This

The Briar floorplan offers nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of open concept living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious kitchen overlooking the great room and dining area. Enjoy a covered lanai and thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026201
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13605 Alejandro Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$484,999.00 ($215.56 / sqft )

13605 Alejandro Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Preserve View | West Facing Patio | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Three Full Baths. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Far

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542218
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11252 Lyra Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,000.00 ($207.81 / sqft )

11252 Lyra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Block house with impact doors and windows for storm protection. A bright and airy interior, open floor plan with a flex / den extra room. Three large bedrooms with 2 1/2 bathrooms, interior house ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551354
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10676 Wilgrove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$419,287.00 ($209.43 / sqft )

10676 Wilgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This new two story home is a modern take on a classic design. The foyer leads to an open floorplan among the kitchen, dining room and living room in a breezy layout that prioritizes functionality, alo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110165
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

12335 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite modern home combines comfort and style effortlessly. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111012
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com