CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3570 Ocean Boulevard 508, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11110138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3570 Ocean Boulevard 508
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $395,500
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1340
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Tuscany Of Palm Beach Condomin
  • Building: Tuscany Of Palm Beach Condominium
  • Provided by: Marx Realty Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Tuscany in South Palm Beach, located right on the Atlantic Ocean ! This 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo is being offered furnished or unfurnished. Free Washer Dryer on each floor. You are allowed to install washer dryer in units. Relax and enjoy the Breeze and Ocean view from your balcony. 24/7 Doorman, Pool, Fitness Center. Billiard, Card Rooms, BBQ's, Sauna. Located close to the Eau Spa, Restaurants & Par 3 Golf Course. Bike, jog and walk the paths and the ocean! Experience the Palm Beach Lifestyle
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Private Beach Pavilion
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1186
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY OF PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 508
  • Parcel Number: 62434435320055080
  • Unit Number: 508
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: R-2A—MULTI-FAMI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($355.93 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165162
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 625, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$395,000.00 ($391.87 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 625 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a fabulous pied terre in The Patrician nestled along S Ocean Blvd in Palm Beach! This expansive one bedroom, one and a half bath condo offers stunning sunset intercoastal vista views. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10929273
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Ocean Boulevard 313, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$415,000.00 ($413.76 / sqft )

2760 Ocean Boulevard 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This sun filled tastefully renovated apartment features large white tile floors, a stylish kitchen, and a modern bath in elegant neutral tones. Hurricane rated sliders from every room open to a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11071406
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3525 Ocean 107 Boulevard 107, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($279.02 / sqft )

3525 Ocean 107 Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Public Remarks:Discover this turnkey, waterfront, first floor 2/2 Condo. The Lakewood Condo is a pet friendly community that welcomes small pets. The updated unit boasts a spacious kitchen with additi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116058
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 604, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$435,000.00 ($429.84 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your offers. Huge 1/1.5 Unbeatable value in Palm Beachthis furnished 1BR/1.5BA penthouse at La Palma offers 1,180 sq. ft. of luxury with spectacular Intracoastal views from every room. A bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116160
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 118, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$379,000.00 ($271.30 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elegance and comfort with this spacious, light filled condo featuring a thoughtfully designed split floor plan with two private en suite bedrooms, perfect for guests or multi generational li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1397 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131856
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$419,000.00 ($279.71 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Palm Beach living at its finest in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in beautiful South Palm Beach. This elegant residence features impact windows throughout and a private b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140972
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 307, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$375,000.00 ($244.62 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 307 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful spacious 2 bedroom condo with 2 full baths plus a half guest bath. Second floor unit with no upstairs neighbors. Beautiful intracoastal pool to enjoy Florida's sunshine. Easy location clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149284
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 S. Ocean Boulevard 810, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$375,000.00 ($467.58 / sqft )

3540 S. Ocean Boulevard 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! This oceanfront 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence has been completely renovated with spectacular, high end finishes. The open concept kitchen showcases new smart appliances, quartz countertops, shipl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157624
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3581 Ocean Boulevard 7e, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($293.60 / sqft )

3581 Ocean Boulevard 7e Virtual Tour More Like This

** Available for rent $3900/month ** Experience the charm and prestige of Palm Beach living with stunning Intracoastal Waterway views. Located in the coveted 33480 zip code, this residence offers unob

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158239
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com