CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9901 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11126160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9901 Regency Way
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $965,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3372
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 231
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Avenir Site Plan 2 Pod 5
  • Provided by: Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Toll Brothers 55+ community in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. The Maya Contemporary is most welcoming floor plan, featuring 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths, large kitchen, and extended covered patio with outdoor kitchen and heated spa. Very private location, right across from clubhouse is luxury like a 5 star resort amenities. Walk to the pickleball field, and tennis courts
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Strip, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 408
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 2 POD 5 LT 2
  • Parcel Number: 52414210010000020
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: PCD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9607 St Germain Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,104,990.00 ($319.55 / sqft )

9607 St Germain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*New Construction*This brand new Madison floorplan is located on a private homesite with a view overlooking a natural preserve within a gated community. This home includes 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541424
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6786 Fox Hollow Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,125,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

6786 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Kenco built home in the Woodlands neighborhood at the Club at Ibis! Boasting a 2023 NEW ROOF + gutters + downspouts, IMPACT GLASS, a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR and more essential upg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10910034
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

8405 Legend Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 500 feet from the world class amenities of the Club at Ibis, this conveniently located and renovated home boasts incredible water views and a spacious floor plan. Boasting more than 2900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093609
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10815 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,078,888.00 ($306.94 / sqft )

10815 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD Debt! Avenir is a premier master planned community, where luxury living meets everyday convenience. This 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom home delivers an elevated lifestyle. The expansive open concept ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3515 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135719
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8216 Cypress Point Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,150,000.00 ($309.14 / sqft )

8216 Cypress Point Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A true gem in the exclusive ironhorse golf & country club, with no required membership. This stunning 4 bed / 4 bath, pool home was built with impeccable interior & exterior landscape design on oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153477
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12887 Springer Circle Renown 20, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,086,475.00 ($273.33 / sqft )

12887 Springer Circle Renown 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Luxurious 3 Bedroom plus Den Estate home with private view. Inside, luxury awaits you at every turn. From the gracious gathering room to the spacious Owner's Suite, this home is sure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13256 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,114,900.00 ($202.01 / sqft )

13256 Temple Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely does a property like this come along, a true gem with unmatched versatility and charm. Set on 1.37 acres in a NO HOA, restriction free community, this estate offers not one but two exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5519 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166551
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9132 Balsamo Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$944,000.00 ($230.30 / sqft )

9132 Balsamo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBELIEVEABLE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! LOWEST PRICE PER SQ FT! , SHOWS LIKE BRAND NEW, elegant Oversized single story 3 bed/3.5 bath plus flex room home with extended 3 car garage is the epitome of luxury l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4099 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001763
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10676 Northbrook Circle Whitestone, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$996,210.00 ($265.66 / sqft )

10676 Northbrook Circle Whitestone Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Builder is Paying off the CDD debt! The Whitestone offers ample gathering space on both levels. The main floor has a welcoming kitchen island great for entertaining and the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012838
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6778 Oakmont Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,080,000.00 ($320.19 / sqft )

6778 Oakmont Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a private cul de sac in the boutique Ironhorse community, this updated 4 bedroom, 4 bath ranch styled home offers panoramic views of the preserve, & the renowned Arthur Hills Championship golf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019437
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com