CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10778 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11130472 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10778 Stellar Circle
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $333
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3752
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 216
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Avenir Site Plan 3 Pod 8
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Skip the builder process and move immediately into this never occupied home in Avondale at Avenir. Enjoy easy upscale lakefront living in this light bright property, loaded with upgrades! Boasting 3 bedroom + flex room, 3 baths, and features such as quartz countertops, walk in pantry, oversized island, custom mudroom, upgraded laundry, California cosets, motorized blinds, and a golf cart garage. The serene primary suite offers dual vanities and a walk in shower. Located in a resort style, golf cart friendly community with expansive Clubhouse amenities featuring a tropical infinity pool, lap pool, splash pad, fitness center, kids playroom, tennis, pickleball, walking trails, and more. All within minutes of championship golf courses, dining, shopping, beaches. the airport, and more! beaches, shopping, entertainment, championship level golf courses, and the airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 335
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 3 POD 8 LT 19
  • Parcel Number: 52414210020000190
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: PCD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13934 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,169,990.00 ($297.56 / sqft )

13934 Bastille Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptionally flexible and unique 3 Bedroom floorplan checks all the boxes. The split 2 Car and 1 Car Garages provide plenty of storage and hobby space. The large Island Kitchen welcomes entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548754
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6786 Fox Hollow Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,125,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

6786 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Kenco built home in the Woodlands neighborhood at the Club at Ibis! Boasting a 2023 NEW ROOF + gutters + downspouts, IMPACT GLASS, a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR and more essential upg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10910034
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12188 Arbordale Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,235,000.00 ($295.38 / sqft )

12188 Arbordale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Regency at Avenir is one of Palm Beach's newest & most exclusive gated 55+ communities. This 2979 sf home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, den/office. laundry room & 2 car garage with epoxy coated floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132656
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9316 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,499,000.00 ($289.83 / sqft )

9316 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newest Listing in WATERMARK at AVENIR! Move right into this stunning 2024 Toll Brothers home showcasing the community's most popular floor plan offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 4.1 bathrooms, a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136979
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12265 Waterstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,489,000.00 ($351.84 / sqft )

12265 Waterstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning wide lake views from the back yard of this professionally decorated home built by K. Hovnanian Homes in 2023. Avenir is conveniently located near Sand Hill Crane Golf Club, an 18 hole c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137556
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7802 130th Avenue N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($236.92 / sqft )

7802 130th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on 2.5 private acres, this beautifully updated estate blends modern comfort with peaceful outdoor living. The roof was replaced (2023), 4 car garage, & three driveways offer style & convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5276 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11138844
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15435 Northlake Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,200,000.00 ($291.83 / sqft )

15435 Northlake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this modern luxury estate on 1.39 acres in The Acreage. Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath estate blends refined design with everyday comfort. Highlights: open concept living, chef ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4112 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11143657
  2. Provided by Silverlining Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13554 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($24.95 / sqft )

13554 86th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find in West Palm Beach sprawling lot, no HOA, and a residence with incredible upside. Designed for buyers who value land, privacy, and long term equity, this home delivers a comfortable interi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 50094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144329
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12144 Waterstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,245,000.00 ($302.33 / sqft )

12144 Waterstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed, modern single story home in the sought after La Terre subdivision of Avenir. Built in 2023 and offering 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4118 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144533
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9218 Balsamo Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,319,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

9218 Balsamo Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience sophisticated elegance in this stunning luxury estate, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, home office and separate den with upgraded speaker system and french doors. The 3 car garage features sealed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151462
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com