CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3040 Lake Shore Drive 502, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11134911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3040 Lake Shore Drive 502
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1585
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 200
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7875 / -80.0515
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Lake Harbor Cove Condo
  • Building: Lake Harbor Cove Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom bayfront condo offers breathtaking views of the water and provides the perfect blend of comfort and luxury living. Located in a desirable area, this spacious home boasts an open concept layout with large windows that flood the space with natural light. Key Features: 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms: A spacious master suite with its own private en suite bathroom and ample closet space. The second bedroom is perfect for guests or as a home office. Bayfront Views: Enjoy picturesque views of the bay right from your living room and private balcony, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Modern Kitchen: Fully equipped with high end stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of cabinet space. Open Concept Living Area: The large living room flow seamlessly into the dining area, providing an ideal space for gatherings or enjoying serene bay views. Private Balcony: Step outside to your own private balcony and take in the panoramic views of the bay. In Unit Laundry: Convenient washer and dryer included. Secure Parking: Assigned parking spaces. Building Amenities: Resort style pool Clubhouse and common areas for residents Secure entry and elevator access This condo is located near shops, dining, and entertainment, with easy access to main roads. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a vacation getaway, this bayfront condo is an absolute gem.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1222
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: LAKE HARBOR COVE COND UNIT 502
  • Parcel Number: 56434228520000502
  • Unit Number: 502
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1172 Surf Road A3, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$375,000.00 ($521.56 / sqft )

1172 Surf Road A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bath. No age restrictions. 0.25 miles to the beach. Remodeling in progress. New impact windows, new kitchen and new bathroom. Come early and choose finishes prior to completion. 2nd floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 719 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069185
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 N Sugar Sands Boulevard 137, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$399,900.00 ($243.84 / sqft )

1252 N Sugar Sands Boulevard 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quit dead end road and steps to the Ocean, pool and all amenities. Tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, olympic size pool, entertainment pavilions and gril area. Water aerobics three days aweek. A life s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129689
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-406, Singer Island, FL 33404
$430,000.00 ($355.37 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up steps from the sand with friendly neighbors in this turnkey, elegantly renovated, fully furnished 2BR/2BA home with high quality pieces. This stunning residence offers a sought after open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142607
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Shore Drive Ph 2, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$360,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3040 Lake Shore Drive Ph 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property appraised at $377,000 Experience breathtaking bay views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo in Riviera Beach. This residence features new appliances, impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142625
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5460 Ocean Drive 1d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$389,900.00 ($273.81 / sqft )

5460 Ocean Drive 1d Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath unit in the upscale Seagrape Condo on Singer island. The unit has been fully updated with partial ocean views, Intracoastal, and overlooks the resort style pool. The kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148899
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive B1a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$425,000.00 ($319.55 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive B1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the northernmost end of Singer Island, this 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Dunes Towers offers a peaceful coastal lifestyle in one of the island's most prime & unique locations. Renowned for its tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149189
  2. Provided by Robert Wagner Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Ocean Avenue 502, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$395,000.00 ($561.08 / sqft )

33 Ocean Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the southern edge of Singer Island in the beautiful town of Palm Beach Shores . This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment has been completely updated and offers unique ocean, intracoastal, islan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149465
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-201, Singer Island, FL 33404
$425,000.00 ($267.30 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo w/Ocean & Intracoastal Views. Split Floor Plan. Enjoy the Elegance of Ceramic Kitchen Floors Equipped w/Stainless Steel Appliances , Enjoy Natural Light Through NEW IMPACT WIND

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151285
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Bamboo Road 205, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$398,000.00 ($347.90 / sqft )

115 Bamboo Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Steps from the beach, this inviting residence at 115 Bamboo Rd, Unit 205 offers effortless coastal living in the heart of Palm Beach Shores. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161375
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Sugar Sands Boulevard 351, Singer Island, FL 33404
$395,000.00 ($326.99 / sqft )

1051 Sugar Sands Boulevard 351 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct waterfront views of the beautiful Lake Worth Lagoon and Intracoastal Waterway! Watch as manatees, sting rays, sea turtles and star fish entertain you. Stunning sunsets become part of your

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164827
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com