CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4250 Highway A1a 705, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11142378 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4250 Highway A1a 705
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1149
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 134
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN HARBOR SOUTH BLDG A UNIT 705 AND UND INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 2509-1799)
  • Parcel Number: 142350100530006
  • Unit Number: 705
  • Views: 164
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront fully furnished/turnkey Condo with 2 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths. Lovely third floor with South facing Views and pool and ocean views. Enjoy all the Aquanique social events, pool, direct be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107026
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a N 101, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,850.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a N 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168094
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7626, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,600.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental available June 1, 2026 January 30, 2027 Less than 6 months must pay short term rental tax 12%. Enjoy South Hutchinson Island's premier waterfront property with so many great amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009163
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  805, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,300.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015172
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,900.00

5167 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled, turnkey furnished condo offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and Intracoastal. This beautifully appointed unit features upscale furnishings throughout, including a 72" T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552068
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Southstar Drive 503, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,800.00

503 Southstar Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 6mo to 1yr lease. Welcome to the resort like community of Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island. Enjoy the manicured 9 hole golf course, walking to the private beaches, socializing in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555875
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,600.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean sunrises from this tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the sands of Hutchinson Island. This fully furnished coastal retreat with utiliti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091555
  2. Provided by Comas & Company Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  704, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,950.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front condo with private beach overwhelming views of the ocean from every room ne corner unit furnished 2 bedroom /2 bath wraparound balcony, building offers everything that you would

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096261
  2. Provided by Oasis Florida Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Harbour Isle Drive W 304, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

16 Harbour Isle Drive W 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo, with like new designer furnishings. Turn key available off season months of April through December. Watch the boats and birds from your Florida room. This is true Florinda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099621
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Ocean Drive 19, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1550 Ocean Drive 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the Beach Villas community. Situated conveniently on the first floor, with a designated parking spot underneath, accessibility is a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109910
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com