CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9658 Lindale Trace Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147684 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9658 Lindale Trace Boulevard
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2383
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Tradition Plat No 18
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: FlatFee.com
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming gated community home is located in the desired neighborhood of Heritage Oaks at Tradition. The bright and spacious floor plan throughout the living and dining room combo is ideal for relaxing or entertaining and just off the large covered lanai. The kitchen nook is an inviting area to enjoy the views and/or create your coffee bar or lunch area. Upgraded white cabinets and countertops with all stainless steel appliances. Split bedrooms with upgraded vinyl flooring throughout and carpets in the bedrooms. The Master Bedroom has a tray ceiling that gives a you a spacious feel with 2 walk in mirrored closets and dual vanities in the bathroom and a large shower and soaking tub. No Tradition CDD! Tradition features fantastic shopping, dining, schools, golf, recreation and hospital/medical centers all within your reach. Easy access to the I 95. Community pool, Jacuzzi, club house and gym. Reach out today for your VIP viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Concrete, Spanish Tile, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 439
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 18 (PB 44-30) LOT 459
  • Parcel Number: 430450204910004
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: SF RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11217 Sophronia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

11217 Sophronia Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A SHORT SALE Check out this 4 BED 2.5 BATH built in 2018! Granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Needs a little TLC but a great house in a prime location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11497 Glengarry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$349,900.00 ($94.59 / sqft )

11497 Glengarry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful 4/3/2 home located in a gated community, featuring an open floor plan and numerous upgrades. The remodeled kitchen offers granite countertops, a large granite snack bar, and newer applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146668
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11500 Glengarry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$379,000.00 ($143.02 / sqft )

11500 Glengarry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath lakefront home in the heart of Tradition. Located in the well maintained community of Victoria Parc, this spacious home offers peaceful water views and multiple living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147369
  2. Provided by D Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11402 Northland Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$364,500.00 ($98.86 / sqft )

11402 Northland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell | motivated seller | bring all offers! Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in the lakes at tradition one of port st. Lucie's most sought after gated communities. This stunning 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001933
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11527 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,999.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

11527 Viridian Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This Eden construction model features 2 nicely sized bedrooms and a beautiful sized office that was originally sold as an opened ''flex'' space without walls and a door. Tiled wood like floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019461
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com