CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1536 Royal Green Circle G-201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158179 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1536 Royal Green Circle G-201
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 964
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Midplace Place Ii
  • Building: Midplace Place Ii
  • Provided by: m.e.Good Realty, inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Run, run, run great condo, great price building has new roof, gutters and exterior paint in 2022. Low hoa fee and no special assessments! Investors can rent right away! All remodeled 2/2 with a nice screened balcony, beautiful new kitchen with quartz counters and stainless appliances. All impact windows except sliding door (balcony has hurricane accordian shutters), vinyl waterproof plank flooring. New switches and lights. New toliets & vanities. New a/c in 2024. This unit is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 353
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIDPORT PLACE II BLDG G UNIT 201
  • Parcel Number: 440160300850003
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: G-201
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1500 Royal Green Circle 203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$160,000.00

1500 Royal Green Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers not just a home, but also a vibrant lifestyle. Its prime location is within walking distance of St. Lucie Hospital, the Cleveland Clinic, and various medical

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555961
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2432 Garden Terrace 703, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

2432 Garden Terrace 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the tranquil Seagrass Condominiums, this first floor unit boasts an open floor plan perfect for modern living, with split bedrooms providing both space and privacy. Start your mornings righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052884
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Village Drive 217, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$159,000.00 ($132.50 / sqft )

217 Village Drive 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman Special Bring Your Tool Belt! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is sitting in a prime location and just waiting for your personal touch. With a little elbow grease, this fixer up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121800
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Royal Green Circle G-103, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$209,000.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

1516 Royal Green Circle G-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated ground floor unit features closed in porch; 3beds/2baths in the desirable Midport Place community. All with in shopping, Treasure Coast mall, Beaches and Hospital. Perfect for a ec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130911
  2. Provided by Century 21 All Professional
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Green Acres Circle 203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$164,800.00 ($166.47 / sqft )

1606 Green Acres Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy this Nice 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with low maintenance fees and a rare Peaceful view of the preserve from balcony. Walk to the pool is about 30 seconds. It is close to shopping, restaur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143358
  2. Provided by ZFC Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Royal Green Circle 201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$184,800.00 ($213.40 / sqft )

1503 Royal Green Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo in the very nice community of Midport 1. New floors, new kitchen, updated bathrooms. Close to hospital, mall, restaurants and not too far from the beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147076
  2. Provided by ZFC Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1673 Green Acres Circle 201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$180,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

1673 Green Acres Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit in Green Acres. Located in Building 1673, Unit 201, this bright residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147497
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,000.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable Evergreen community of Port St. Lucie. This well maintained unit offers a rare combination of privacy and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150695
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$162,000.00 ($187.07 / sqft )

1524 Royal Green Circle Q-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST REDUCED! Great Value for this just prepared with a deep cleaning and repaint for immediate move in 2/2 top floor corner condo by the St Lucie Hospital. Upgraded Stainless Kitchen and Baths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152695
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Green Acres Circle 102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$185,000.00 ($186.87 / sqft )

1625 Green Acres Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Evergreen Condominiums of Port St. Lucie. This inviting unit features tile flooring throughout and an open, functional layout i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153555
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com