CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
36 Grande Vista Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36 Grande Vista Way
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $45,000
  • Price sqft: $41
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes One
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Canedo Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 MONTHS PAID LOT RENT AT CLOSING BY SELLER! Welcome to Spanish Lakes One! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfort, style, and ease of living. Featuring spacious bedrooms, an open living area, and a bright kitchen perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The home comes fully furnished, making your move in simple and convenient. Step outside to enjoy nicely kept landscaping on an oversized lot that enhances the home's curb appeal and provides a peaceful outdoor retreat. Located in an active 55+ community with golf, pools, tennis, and clubhouse activities included in the lot lease, this property is ideal for year round living or a seasonal getaway. Schedule your private showing today and experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry
  • Legal Description: Spanish Lakes One
  • Parcel Number: 00000000000000
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 East Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,900.00 ($38.98 / sqft )

4 East Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept home with ac and roof installed within 5 years. Security system, all windows in excellent condition. Rear and front of house with lake views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144479
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$42,500.00 ($31.48 / sqft )

19 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

TWO BEDROOM TWO BATH WATERVIEW IN THE BACK YARD , BUYERS HAS TO BE PARK APPROVED.FINANCING IS AVAILABLE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001608
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$47,900.00 ($30.90 / sqft )

218 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Yard for Grill, Garden, Bird Watching, Dog Play & more! Furnished 2bed/2bath w/ a RAMP for easy access or opt to use the steps. Great outdoor Lot w/ a SHED has a tropical vibe great for priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111711
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Angelita  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,000.00 ($35.00 / sqft )

6 Angelita Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED at this MUST SEE. Don't miss this 2 bed/2bath home w/ a PRIVATE YARD great for Pets, Gardening, Barbecues & more! This Outdoor Green Oasis is ideal for daytime relaxing or nighttime star

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114158
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Indigo Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$44,000.00 ($40.00 / sqft )

15 Indigo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW AC & roof was sealed/coated in 2022 in this charming 2 bedroom/1.5 bathroom on a cul de sac. Furnished home with a large Florida room perfect for a home office, 2nd living room, pet or plant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125501
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 La Mesa  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,900.00 ($43.39 / sqft )

10 La Mesa Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE & PRICED to SELL Elegant, Durable, Beautiful, Updated, Immaculate 2bed/2bath, turn key, furnished home. Large Florida Rm w/ serves as extra bedroom/office! 2023/24 Upgrades; HWH, stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150722
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Don Quixote Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,884.00 ($35.63 / sqft )

14 Don Quixote Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This manufacrured home is in a 55+ community. This newly remodel 2 bedroom/ 2 bath with split floor plan comes partially furnished. All new ceramic tiles and wood floors throughout, all new high seat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151846
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Alcala Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$50,000.00 ($25.27 / sqft )

3 Alcala Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

ELEGANT 2023 REMODEL 2bed/bath home in 55+ community. Premium Upgrades incl; Refletive Roof w/ High End materials w/ 10 yr warranty, interior Walled w/Sheetrock, Electrical & Plumb upgrades, SOLID LVT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161843
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Brisa Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$45,000.00 ($39.13 / sqft )

8 Brisa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE IN SPANISH LAKES Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, 8 Brisa Lane offers stylish updates and easy living in a welcoming 55+ community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a fully redesigned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167426
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Santa Fe Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,000.00 ($34.31 / sqft )

5 Santa Fe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Spanish Lakes Community! Major 2025 upgrades include a new roof, new A/C, and all new appliances washer, dryer, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167999
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com