CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
260 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159455 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 260 Camino Del Rio
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $84,990
  • Price sqft: $50
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1688
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Riverfront
  • Provided by: RE/MAX of Stuart
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously restored home with state of the art kitchen. This home also boasts new bathrooms, flooring and appliances. Home has 5 year old metal roof, ac and hurricane impact windows. Home has all the room you need for your furniture. Move right in and enjoy all the amenities. Bring your boat or RV. Parking available and a ramp for your boat going into the St. Lucie River. Amenities include boat ramp, pool, tennis, pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, library, clubhouse, game room, billiards, party room and much much more. Use of the golf course at two of the other Spanish Lakes Facilities included in your lot rent. Do as much as you like or just relax by the pool. Spanish Lakes is a 55+ community. Future residents must be approved by Spanish Lakes. Call for application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 27 36 40 ALL THAT PART LYING E AND N OF ST LUCIE RIVER AND W OF US 1- LESS AS IN ORS 2519-1312:2563-2436:2570-2923:25
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Model: HOMI
  • Parcel Number: 342911100020005
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8579 Gallberry Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$99,900.00 ($40.23 / sqft )

8579 Gallberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Looking at all offers immaculate,in great condition and Spacious home 3/2 Living Room and dining room family room and kitchen are all an open concept with tile and wood floors, Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11021783
  2. Provided by Sharon J. Kelly Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2969 Fiddlewood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$95,000.00 ($47.81 / sqft )

2969 Fiddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready slice of paradise in the highly desirable Savanna Club 55+ community! This affordable 2 BR, 2 BA home checks all the boxesand then some. Enjoy peace of mind with a 2016

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152233
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8527 Marlberry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$95,000.00 ($52.20 / sqft )

8527 Marlberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1 car garage in the Savanna Club 55+ community. Home has laminate flooring thru out, 2017 roof, enclosed lanai and minutes to the clubhouses, recreation center, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152244
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$85,500.00 ($49.14 / sqft )

139 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Retirement living at its best! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features laminate flooring throughout and is fully furnished. The A/C and water heater are in excellent condition and regularly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020251
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Spatterdock Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$99,900.00 ($42.38 / sqft )

3801 Spatterdock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Large double wide manufactured home in Savanna Club, on a beautiful corner lot in "The Preserve " section, with 2 bedrooms and an additional den which can be used as an office or 3rd bedroom. Laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025528
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 9th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$99,000.00 ($28.95 / sqft )

8125 9th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious double wide home. Beautiful golf course view. Home needs a little TLC. Home features lots of storage space, large bedrooms and 3 bathrooms! The living area is quite spacious with bay wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008833
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com