CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
242 Village Boulevard 2203, Tequesta, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 242 Village Boulevard 2203
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Tequesta
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Subdivision: Lighthouse Cove At Tequesta Co
  • Building: Lighthouse Cove At Tequesta Condo
  • Provided by: Nicklaus Vance
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Lighthouse Cove in the heart of Tequesta. This condo features a open concept with split bedrooms with on suite bathrooms, one bathroom offers a newly tiled walk in shower & tiled flooring the other has a nice soaking tub/shower. The kitchen has grantite counters, new appliances & pantry. The community ammenties include a pool, tennis courts & clubhouse. Rentals are ok for 90 day minimum 2x's per year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Community Room, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 633
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Real TIme Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIGHTHOUSE COVE AT TEQUESTA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2203 BLDG 2C
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 60434030540022030
  • Unit Number: 2203
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: M-U (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Turtle Creek Drive F, Tequesta, FL 33469
$325,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

20 Turtle Creek Drive F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to tranquil country like living in Turtle Creek Village. This open and bright two bedroom, split plan, apartment has an abundance of closets. All rooms open to the screened lanai where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112219
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Village Boulevard 4106, Tequesta, FL 33469
$344,900.00 ($287.42 / sqft )

254 Village Boulevard 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor corner unit which overlooks green space. Best location in Lighthouse Cove. Relax on your screen porch & feel the ocean breezes. Truly move in condition. Comes wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140981
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Cypress Drive 4, Tequesta, FL 33469
$310,000.00 ($302.73 / sqft )

413 Cypress Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern two bedroom, one and a half bath townhouse offering a functional two level layout with a private, fenced backyard in a highly desirable Tequesta location. The residence features an open living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150431
  2. Provided by West Side Flats LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Turtle Creek Drive Unit B, Jupiter, FL 33469
$395,000.00 ($282.14 / sqft )

14 Turtle Creek Drive Unit B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located within the gated golf community of Turtle Creek. Relax on the huge glass/screened lanai & enjoy the lovely garden views & tranquil setting. Features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161972
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Lighthouse Circle H, Tequesta, FL 33469
$400,000.00 ($245.70 / sqft )

110 Lighthouse Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

lovely upgraded kitchen & baths with great sqft. This community is nestled in the heart of Tequesta & close to amazing restaurants, shops, our stunning beaches, great golf options & local marina's. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164527
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Village Boulevard 8106, Tequesta, FL 33469
$349,000.00 ($290.83 / sqft )

278 Village Boulevard 8106 Virtual Tour More Like This

A first floor corner condo in one of the community's best locations. This two bedroom, two bath residence offers a bright, open concept living and kitchen layout with easy, single level entry. Natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167971
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Lighthouse Circle H, Tequesta, FL 33469
$399,000.00 ($245.09 / sqft )

104 Lighthouse Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage corner unit in one of the best locations in Tequesta! This property features high ceilings, stainless steel appliances, and a great split floorplan. Amazi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020883
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 County Line Road 15a, Tequesta, FL 33469
$399,000.00 ($301.13 / sqft )

3900 County Line Road 15a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home. Condo living is at its best in the sought after community of Tequesta Hills. 15A has been beautifully renovated from top to bottom. You will enjoy complete peace of mind wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024997
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Village Boulevard 7109, Tequesta, FL 33469
$345,000.00 ($287.50 / sqft )

272 Village Boulevard 7109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable Lighthouse Cove community in the heart of Tequesta. This fully turnkey residence is move in ready and features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026553
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com