CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4079 Gator Trace Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161885 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4079 Gator Trace Road
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1766
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3891 / -80.3129
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: Garden Villas Of Gator Trace
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    :Welcome to Gator Trace Golf & Country Club! Pride of ownership & attention to detail is evident at every turn in this beautifully updated 2/2 Villa with a one car garage. As you enter the front porch you'll notice the diagonal tile that continues throughout the home, popcorn has been replaced with knockdown, all new trim work, plantation shutters, doors have been replaced with built in mini blinds. Kitchen has been redone with granite, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, soft close wood cabinets with pull out drawers, corner cabinet w/lazy Susan. Recessed lighting, wide switch lights all replaced with dimmer switches, ceiling fans are the same throughout, as well as granite in both bathrooms, new toilets, Moen nickel finished fixtures, lots of storage space and a brand new Trane AC!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Golf Course, Internet Included, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 620
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN VILLAS OF GATOR TRACE UNIT 1 LOT 2
  • Parcel Number: 243563500040000
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4904 Myrtle Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$295,000.00 ($119.14 / sqft )

4904 Myrtle Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014536
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6015 Raintree Trl, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$319,900.00 ($130.04 / sqft )

6015 Raintree Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home nestled in the sought after Indian River Estates community. Featuring a 4 YEAR OLD ROOF and a whole home water system, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101121
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5900 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$315,000.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

5900 Raintree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET due to buyer financing falling through no fault of the seller or property. Don't miss this second opportunity to own this unique 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Indian River Es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109771
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Holly Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$330,000.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

804 Holly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One you have to see, a Holly Avenue Treasure!! The home offers many upgrades stainless steel appliances, impact windows, french doors, oversized rooms, hurricane rated garage door, large screened la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121613
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6202 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$298,500.00 ($116.65 / sqft )

6202 Alexandria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and open 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for entertaining or simply unwinding in the sunshine. The spacious kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141407
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6144 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$290,000.00 ($118.85 / sqft )

6144 Alexandria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this impeccably kept home in a 55+ gated community. Great amenities: clubhouse, pool and social activities. Bright, open layout with thoughtful updates throughout: refreshed kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151665
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Anita Street S, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$347,500.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

800 Anita Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a well preserved mid century Florida ranch in desirable White City! This 3BR/2BA, 1,304 sq ft home features beautiful, original terrazzo floors, vintage tile baths, and classic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155418
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5925 Foxtail Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$269,900.00 ($136.87 / sqft )

5925 Foxtail Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm grove is a well known and respected 55+ gated community. This house is unique with its open kitchen / living room, and a den which is a possible third bedroom. The house is fully tiled. Within wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162003
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Travelers Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$318,000.00 ($117.34 / sqft )

6049 Travelers Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is in the sought after, guard gated 55 plus community of Palm Grove. Updates include gorgeous granite in the kitchen w/ pantry & plenty of cabinet/counter space. The primary suite w/ walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162971
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6001 Adonidia Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$289,900.00 ($139.64 / sqft )

6001 Adonidia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this impeccably welcoming residence, tucked away on a quiet, serene cul de sac. The heart of this modernized home is a stunning ''white on white'' custom kitchen, designed for the culinary en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163123
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com