CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11270 Cooper Drive 106, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164386 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11270 Cooper Drive 106
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,589
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 883
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Business Center, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Library, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: TUTTLE ROYALE TR DT-3 K/A FUTURE DEVELOPMENT
  • Parcel Number: 72414336130030000
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4491 Palm Breeze Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,700.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

4491 Palm Breeze Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredibly studio available on 5 acres in Palm Beach point. Beautifully renovated with a brand new Murphy bed for extra space. Large walk in closet. Wake up to horses right out your window. Located ve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152258
  2. Provided by Kathleen Gannon Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13785. Unit D Sunflower Court Nw A, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,390.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

13785. Unit D Sunflower Court Nw A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023557
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13647 Yarmouth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

13647 Yarmouth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024494
  2. Provided by Medalian Real Estate & Investm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1157 Hyacinth Place A, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

1157 Hyacinth Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025390
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13796 Yarmouth Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

13796 Yarmouth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMEDIATE MOVE IN, No HOA, no RENTSPREE report, no CTLs, No pet restrictions...JUST SIGN A LEASE IN A DAY. Enjoy the expansive grounds for your pets! Close to shopping and amenities and WEF. 2 garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100254
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 Staghorn Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1140 Staghorn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Immediate move in, no hoa, no rentspree, no ctl.... Just sign a lease. No pet restrictions, newly renovated, newly furnished turnkey. Close to wef, shopping, and amenities. Master on first floor with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136942
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 Linkside Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2746 Linkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location just minutes from WEF and the Palm Beach International Polo Club still time to enjoy the 2026 season. Fully furnished and available for annual rental at $3,800/month, Off Season

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164068
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Linkside Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,850.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

2730 Linkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming & Fully Furnished Short Term Rental Available April 17th, 2026 through October 31. Escape to this beautifully furnished single family home, available for short term rental only! Featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166855
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Rambling Drive Circle Unit #2, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

502 Rambling Drive Circle Unit #2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 502 Rambling Drive Circle Unit #2! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offers resort style amenities and beautiful updates. This home has a private separate entrance, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167628
  2. Provided by Kirsten Kopp Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1368 Periwinkle Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

1368 Periwinkle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa. This light and bright home features a modern kitchen, updated bathrooms, and stylish finishes throughout. Spacious split floor plan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005374
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com