CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9943 Torquay Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169329 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9943 Torquay Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $376,680
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1751
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2844 / -80.4727
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Cadence Wg5d Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into the two story foyer of this exquisite 1,751 townhome and you are greeted by spacious comfort. As you make your way through the ground floor you will notice the open living space of the great room/dining area and kitchen. Perfect for entertaining or taking a look at the view outside, the location of the kitchen island lends itself to a great vantage point while cooking. Upstairs, you will find a loft, situated in between the generously sized owner's suite and bath with double vanity, large walk in shower, and oversized walk in closet. Just down the hall you will find the two secondary bedrooms in addition to the second full bath. Overall, this 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home will fit your families needs for years to come.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 369
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: CADENCE WG5D PHASE 1 (PB 126-17) LOT 235
  • Parcel Number: 430670300710007
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12810 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$349,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

12810 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023566
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10439 West Park Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$375,000.00

10439 West Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

CAN BE PURCHASED THROUGH FLORIDA HOMETOWN HEROES DOWNPAYMENT ASSISTANCE PROGRAM. Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is the CARLYLE model and an end unit with master bedroom on ground level. Upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10504263
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10499 West Park Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$348,900.00 ($89.01 / sqft )

10499 West Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Beautiful Family Home in the Heart of Tradition. End unit 2 story, 3 BR, 2.5 Bath, screened in back porch. Open Kitchen with lots of cabinets and counter tops with an open concept that views t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047276
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13422 Brightside Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$349,900.00 ($194.07 / sqft )

13422 Brightside Way More Like This

Best value in riverland! Why wait for construction? Move into this brand new 2025 never lived in villa today and skip the builder stress. Located in the newest riverland neighborhood, valencia parc, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153958
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10484 Westlawn Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$349,900.00 ($135.99 / sqft )

10484 Westlawn Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome located in Tradition featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Spacious layout includes a large living area, dining space, and family room, plus a separate laundry room. Gen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162026
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10487 Westlawn Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$379,000.00 ($147.30 / sqft )

10487 Westlawn Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Your opportunity to own in the heart of Tradition in the desired subdivision of Bedford Park "A Porch Community" This beautiful updated corner unit of 3 BR / 2.5 BA with the master bedroom suite on th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000557
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12798 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$370,235.00 ($195.58 / sqft )

12798 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Central Park Community features 10 Acre amenity area known as ''Inspiration Park'' Just minutes from Shopping, Dining Conveniently located close to I 95. Amenities include.... Resort Style Pool/Splash

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011254
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12806 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$345,000.00 ($182.25 / sqft )

12806 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011255
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12802 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$345,000.00 ($182.25 / sqft )

12802 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011261
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12774 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$348,235.00 ($183.96 / sqft )

12774 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011265
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com