CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
16819 Front Beach Road 2214, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 771376 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16819 Front Beach Road 2214
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $451
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1131
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 404
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2197 / -85.8858
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS PRICE REDUCED NOW $510,000 Tidewater Beach Resort | Unit 2214 | 22nd Floor | Panama City Beach, FL Beautifully furnished Gulf front 2BR/3BA condo on the 22nd floor of Tidewater Beach Resort, offering spectacular panoramic Gulf views. This spacious unit sleeps 8 and features hallway bunks and a sleeper sofa ideal for families and guests. Interior highlights include granite countertops, 9 foot ceilings, tile flooring in main living areas, new laminate flooring in bedrooms, new ceiling fans, and updated living room furniture. Enjoy morning coffee or sunset views from the private Gulf front balcony. Resort style amenities include two Gulf front pools, indoor pool, fitness center, Tiki Bar, on site restaurant, movie theater, conference center, covered parking, and 24/7 security. Ideally located less than mile from Pier Park and a short drive to Northwest Florida Beaches International Airport. Short term rentals allowed with a minimum rental age requirement of 25 years old. Turnkey beachfront property with strong rental history and continued income potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 30
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat, HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: TIDEWATER BEACH PHASE II UNIT 2214 TYPE M/L ORB 2633 P 206 2BR 3BA BUNK ORB 4469 P 1277 1131 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-975-219
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2214
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$595,000.00 ($554.00 / sqft )

17739 Front Beach Road 2102w More Like This

21st Floor Gulf Front Gem at Splash Resort! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo on the 21st floor of Splash Resort. With stunning Gulf views, a spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776967
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2003, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$537,000.00 ($429.94 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2003 More Like This

INCLUDES EXTERNAL STORAGE UNIT SO81!!! UPGRADED MASTER SHOWER. This is the 2bd that really feels like a 3bd. Bunk room has a door and a window, just no closet, so it can't be called a ''Bedroom''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769927
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 3011, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$525,000.00 ($464.19 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 3011 More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL! Higher ceilings. Welcome to your slice of paradise at Tidewater Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom Gulf front condo also features a bonus bunk area, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776821
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2800, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,900.00 ($414.47 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2800 More Like This

*MOTIVATED SELLERS* This fully furnished, turn key 28th floor condo at Tidewater Beach Resort delivers the kind of views people come to Panama City Beach for. Facing west, you'll catch stunning sunset

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773936
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19504 Front Beach Road 1006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

19504 Front Beach Road 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Emerald Shores Unit 1006 Gulf Front Condo in Laguna Beach, West End of Panama City Beach! Experience unparalleled Gulf front living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770364
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 825, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($392.61 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 825 More Like This

Fully booked so difficult to get a tour appointment; keep trying! This Emerald Beach condo on the 8th floor is worth it. Full of promises for breathtaking beach and sunset views. VA and short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772460
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$574,900.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2502 More Like This

Top Floor Gulf Front Condo | Fully Furnished & Never Rented Welcome to Unit 2502 at Sunrise Beach a rare, top floor gem offering stunning panoramic views of the Gulf. This spacious 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773068
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($497.46 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-708 More Like This

Townhome condo located on the 7th floor with a breathtaking coastal view from the living room. A spectacular view of Powell Lake / Camp Helen State Park from the master bedroom balcony. This 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769796
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($433.28 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A703 More Like This

*Designated Parking Spot* Experience the best of both worlds lake and Gulf in this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at the highly sought after Pinnacle Port. With breathtaking views of both t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771794
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($479.58 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate Gulf front getaway and investment opportunity at Sunrise Beach Resort, located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This stunning 21st floor condo features two bedrooms, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765390
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com