CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6355 Bellavia Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787099 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 6355 Bellavia Lane
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1792
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.232 / -85.5479
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Elementary School: Tommy Smith
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Nautilus Realty Team Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very Nice, nearly new home in Liberty Subdivision! This home features a 2 car garage, stainless steel appliances, underground utilities, community pool, gym, and clubhouse. Close to schools and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • School Elementary: Tommy Smith
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, WaterHeater
  • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
  • Parcel Number: 05903-150-120
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 113
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: AssociationFees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 609 Berthe Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,995.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

609 Berthe Avenue More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living with Gulf access at this beautifully remodeled and updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse! Located just minutes from Tyndall Air Force Base, this 1,460 sq ft home offers modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765317
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7727 Betty Louise Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,950.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

7727 Betty Louise Drive More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home, convenient to Tyndall AFB, shopping and dining. Screened room, tile and carpet throughout. New appliances and interior paint. All property sizes and ages are approximat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778525
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11641 Poston Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,000.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

11641 Poston Road More Like This

Looking for large space in a beautiful waterfront East Bay Community with access to boat dock, fishing, kayaking,,, this is it! 4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car detached garage offering open floor plan with 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781352
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6599 Atkins Road More Like This

Welcome home to 6599 Atkins Rd a newer 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental tucked inside a peaceful, newer community with access to two sparkling community pools. This is the kind of place that makes everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783402
  2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 526 Camellia Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,950.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

526 Camellia Avenue More Like This

Conveniently located near Tyndall AFB, this almost new home (built in 2023) is one to see. A 3 bedroom and 2 bath carpet free home with LVP flooring throughout. It has all the touches, quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784744
  2. Provided by Twisted Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

326 Raven Lane More Like This

Welcome to 326 Raven Lane a newer two story home built in 2021 with a clean, modern feel and a super homey feel. It's in a quiet neighborhood right next to a park, perfect for kids, pets, or relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785360
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Redbud Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,345.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3836 Redbud Way More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the vibrant Panama City, FL. This all brick beauty boasts a spacious open floor plan, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785388
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5073 Windrow Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,295.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

5073 Windrow Way Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom newer construction home with a water view in the Titus Park community by D.R. Horton, located in Panama City near Tyndall Air Force Base. This spacious home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785958
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11729 Poston Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,350.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

11729 Poston Road More Like This

This home offers an open concept design which seamlessly connects the living room, dining area and kitchen, allowing for effortless flow and interaction. The kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786863
  2. Provided by Selina's Southern Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Shurer Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4920 Shurer Lane More Like This

Now available for rent! The Freeport floor plan in Liberty, just north of Panama City with easy access to Tyndall Air Force Base and all the perks of living in Panama City! This 4 bedroom 2 bath, 1387

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786987
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com