CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1101 Prospect Promenade 203, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1101 Prospect Promenade 203
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $452
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront,SeeRemarks
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1716
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2751 / -85.9746
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Completely updated and truly move in ready, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront condo in Wild Heron offers unobstructed center views of Lake Powell and pool paired with exceptional indoor and outdoor living. Enjoy front row sunsets from your spacious second story balcony. The updated, open concept kitchen is designed for both function and style, featuring a gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, quartz, countertops, and a generous walk in pantry ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The waterfront primary suite is a private retreat with balcony access, a large walk in closet, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a beautifully tiled walk in shower. Each bedroom is en suite. Home has many upgrades and updates see list An extensive list of recent enhancements elevates every aspect of this home, creating a seamless, move in ready living experience. Thoughtfully updated with high end finishes and designer touches throughout, the residence features a new HVAC system for optimal comfort and efficiency, a built in ZLINE refrigerator and new 24" stainless steel dishwasher, and elegant quartz countertops in the kitchen. Fresh designer paint and premium Masland wall to wall carpeting add warmth and sophistication, while fully renovated, spa inspired bathrooms including a Frameless By Design glass shower enclosure bring a sense of everyday luxury. Updated lighting throughout, including a designer dining room fixture and all new ceiling fans, complements the home's cohesive aesthetic, while custom window treatments and updated living room window glass enhance natural light and views. A Nest thermostat provides modern, energy efficient climate control, completing a home designed for both comfort and ease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasCooktop
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE LODGE AT PROSPECT PT UNIT 3230 BLDG 3 ORB 4815 P 835 (A.K.A.UNIT 203) 3BR/3BA . 1716 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 35272-634-000
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 1101, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($402.99 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 1101 More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach getaway! Calypso tower iii is one of the newest complexes built in panama city beach. This spacious 3bd/3bath corner unit condo offers expansive gulf views and is located j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748441
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B2-405, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$749,000.00 ($593.03 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B2-405 More Like This

Experience coastal paradise in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom beachfront condo at Pinnacle Port in Panama City Beach, Florida. Boasting a wraparound south facing balcony, this condo offers breat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770653
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17643 Front Beach Road 502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$879,000.00 ($613.83 / sqft )

17643 Front Beach Road 502 More Like This

Offered for sale is Tropic Winds Unit 502, a fabulously remodeled (2025), gulf front, low floor, three bedroom, beach condo showcasing numerous coastal decor features with grandiose views of the emera

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770414
  2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach  3-2002, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$759,000.00 ($485.61 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach 3-2002 More Like This

Price Reduction! Higher Floor on this beautiful new construction condo, less than a year old and the closest condo to Pier Park! It is professionally furnished with top of the line luxury furniture.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 732404
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach  31802, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$759,000.00 ($485.61 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach 31802 More Like This

Price Reduction! Higher Floor, on this brand new unit, less than a year old! A great floor unit with wide angle views of the gorgeous Gulf of Mexico and Pier Park. This unit is professionally furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 732405
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road  3-212, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$820,000.00 ($387.34 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-212 More Like This

UPDATED PICTURES COMING SOON TO REFLECT CUSTOM UPDATES THROUGHOUT. Experience costal living at its finest in this beautifully fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at Calypso Tower III in Panama Ci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771609
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 1501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$828,900.00 ($518.06 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 1501 More Like This

Wow! INVESTORS This amazing 4 bed/3 bath Gulf front corner unit at desirable Ocean Reef already has $52k+ in 2026 Bookings! Enjoy the beautiful beach views from your super large balcony (10x24 approx.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769614
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$790,000.00 ($402.04 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 602 More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! From the moment you open the door to this 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo on the 6th floor of Tidewater Beach Resort, you'll know you've found the perfect property! As you enter, take in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770143
  2. Provided by FIV Realty Co Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,999.00 ($447.00 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Resort Rental! NOW IS BEST TIME TO SHOW AND BUY BEFORE RENTAL SEASON STARTS!!! and YOU the BUYER gets the fulll season onf INCOME!!!!!Wonderful 9th Floor Location on the corner so you have wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 760622
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road  601, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($402.99 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 601 More Like This

Elegance and convenience unite in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner unit on the 6th floor of Calypso Tower III. Offering expansive, unobstructed Gulf views, this beautifully appointed condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780604
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com