CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
311 Bonnet Street, Port St Joe, FL 32456
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788907 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 311 Bonnet Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $428
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1144
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.9221 / -85.3822
  • County: GULF
  • City: Port St Joe
  • Zipcode: 32456
  • Subdivision: Beacon Hill
  • Elementary School: Port St. Joe
  • Middle School: Port St. Joe
  • High School: Port St. Joe
  • Provided by: Beach Properties Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SANDY TOES LIVING!! Start living your Beach House Dreams at this this charming retreat that captures the essence of relaxed Gulf living with a layout designed for both comfort & entertaining. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms, the home offers the ideal balance of privacy & gathering space. The true centerpiece is the second floor living area, where soaring vaulted ceilings create an open, airy feel while maximizing beautiful Gulf views that set the tone for everyday coastal living. Natural light pours in, highlighting the luxury vinyl plank flooring that brings both style & durability perfect for easy care after sandy beach days. Thoughtful updates provide peace of mind, including a new water heater & a freshly sealed deck ready for morning coffee, sunset cocktails or simply unwinding to the sound of the surf. Cruise the neighborhood by golf cart with ease one of the best ways to enjoy beach access, local spots & the laid back coastal lifestyle this area is known for. Whether you're envisioning weekend getaways, a primary residence with a vacation vibe, or a high demand rental property, this home delivers versatility & charm in equal measure. Just a stones throw away, Mexico Beach offers a charming small town coastal vibe with local seafood restaurants, boutique shops & a welcoming community atmosphere. Spend your days fishing, enjoying fresh Gulf catches, paddleboard, beach combing or simply soaking in the breathtaking sunsets that make this stretch of coastline so special. Plus you'll enjoy the convenience of a quick drive to local dining, shopping & entertainment in nearby Port St. Joe. Here, every day feels like a getaway, where coastal breezes & laid back living become part of your everyday routine. Call for your private tour & LIVE THE BEACH LIFE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorShower
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: BEACON HILL SUBD PB 1 PG 2 LOT 1 ORB 551/847 FR EQUITY TRUST ORB 554/981 CW FR BEACON HILL
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 03672-000R
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 427 Sea Grove, Port St. Joe, FL 32456
$549,000.00 ($257.26 / sqft )

427 Sea Grove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the desirable community of WindMark Beach in beautiful Port St. Joe, this versatile property offers coastal living with excellent income potential. Currently operating as a successful short

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556467
  2. Provided by Milany Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Tide Water Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$499,999.00 ($280.90 / sqft )

126 Tide Water Drive More Like This

Walking distance to the beautiful dog friendly Beach! This furnished 4 bed/2 bath beauty sits on a spacious 10,019 sq ft lot with an outdoor shower. Enjoy morning coffee on the covered back porch with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 760112
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3095 Long Avenue, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$499,000.00 ($301.69 / sqft )

3095 Long Avenue More Like This

Step inside and fall in love with the open Denali floor plan built by Truland Homes designed for comfort and entertaining. The kitchen is the heart of the home with granite countertops, abundant stor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779932
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 St Charles Street, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$574,000.00 ($362.60 / sqft )

102 St Charles Street More Like This

Welcome to 102 St. Charles Lane, a thoughtfully designed and impeccably cared for home located in the desirable Casuna neighborhood of Mexico Beach. Built in 2021 and situated in the sought after X fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782975
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 542 Vermilion Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$499,000.00 ($232.63 / sqft )

542 Vermilion Circle Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 542 Vermilion Circle, a beautiful beach home in the highly sought after WindMark Beach community one of Gulf County's premier coastal neighborhoods. This beautifully designed residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783355
  2. Provided by Palms to Pines Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 889 Backwater Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$539,000.00 ($253.41 / sqft )

889 Backwater Road Virtual Tour More Like This

COASTAL COMFORT LIVING AT WINDMARK BEACH! This charming 4 bedroom, 3 bath coastal craftsman cottage offers the perfect blend of everyday comfort and vacation inspired style, all just steps from the co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784634
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Vermilion Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$474,900.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

303 Vermilion Circle More Like This

Welcome to the Alabaster a new home floorplan located at Windmark Beach in Port Saint Joe, FL. The Alabaster is a masterfully designed single family residence with four bedrooms and three and a half b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785065
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Bay Street, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$499,900.00 ($245.05 / sqft )

227 Bay Street Reduced More Like This

Seller says SELL, SELL, SELL so HUGE price improvement it is. Where else can you own a 5 bedroom detached single family home UNDER $500,000 with NO HOA this CLOSE to the BEACH? Well, look no more...yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785397
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 358 Sea Grove Way, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$584,900.00 ($268.06 / sqft )

358 Sea Grove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home (Kennedy floor plan) in the WindMark Beach North community, offered fully furnished and move in ready. This coastal retreat features granite countertops, q

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785571
  2. Provided by BeMajor Gulf Coast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Sea Grove Way, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$549,900.00 ($305.67 / sqft )

350 Sea Grove Way Reduced More Like This

Reduced $29,100! Located in the highly sought after North community of WindMark Beach North, this beautifully maintained home offers one of the best locations in the neighborhood, featuring Gulf view

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786209
  2. Provided by Own It Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com