CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
114 Lake Merial Trail, Panama City, FL 32409
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789169 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 114 Lake Merial Trail
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2405
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.3814 / -85.6766
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32409
  • Subdivision: Lake Merial Phase One
  • Elementary School: Deane Bozeman
  • Middle School: Deane Bozeman
  • High School: Deane Bozeman
  • Provided by: ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 114 Lake Merial Trail, an exceptional 2026 custom built residence gracefully positioned on .57 acres within the highly sought after Lake Merial community. Surrounded by untouched wooded parcels on both sides and backing to serene natural landscape, this property offers a rare level of privacy and tranquility. Enjoy peaceful mornings and golden hour evenings where native wildlife, including white tailed deer, become part of your everyday backdrop. Designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, the home features a well executed split floor plan, placing three guest bedrooms privately opposite the primary suite. At the heart of the home, the designer kitchen makes a striking impression with Satori Calcatta Dorado porcelain tile backsplash, quartz countertops, custom soft close cabinetry, a statement island, and a range hood centerpiece. A farmhouse sink perfectly frames the picturesque views of mature oak and pine trees beyond. The oversized, customized walk in pantry offers abundant storage, while a conveniently located half bath enhances the space for entertaining. Refined finishes carry throughout, including 10 foot ceilings, 8 foot single panel doors, recessed lighting, and custom closet systems in every bedroom. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a dual vanity and an expansive floor to ceiling tiled shower with built in bench. The warm tones of luxury vinyl plank flooring pair beautifully with the timeless Greek Villa paint palette, creating a cohesive and elevated interior aesthetic. A versatile mudroom off the two car garage offers flexible use as a home office, nursery, playroom, or additional storage space, adapting effortlessly to your lifestyle needs. Built with energy efficiency in mind, the home includes spray foam insulation, 2x6 exterior wall framing, and generous attic storage. A private well fed irrigation system keeps landscaping lush while maintaining low utility costs, and the extended driveway provides ample parking for guests. Lake Merial is known for its 300 acre spring fed lake, ideal for kayaking, paddleboarding, and fishing, along with scenic walking trails, green spaces, and a vibrant calendar of community events. From festive holiday celebrations to food truck nights and golf cart friendly streets, this neighborhood offers a lifestyle that is both relaxed and engaging. Residents enjoy convenient access to the pristine, spring fed waters of Lake Merial through three designated community access points. Two of these locations are ideal for launching kayaks, canoes, and paddleboards, while a larger, primary access area accommodates fishing boats offering effortless enjoyment of the lake's recreational lifestyle. A rare opportunity to own a newly constructed, never lived in home with exceptional privacy, refined finishes, and access to one of Bay County's most desirable communities. Schedule your private showing and experience the lifestyle that sets Lake Merial apart.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatRamp, Dock
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Central, Electric, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Interior Features: EntranceFoyer, Pantry
  • Legal Description: Lot 147, Lake Merial Phase One, according to the map or play thereof, as recorded in Plat Book 22, Page(s) 4 to 7, of the Public Records of Bay County, Florida.
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07504-247-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3341 Nautical Drive, Panama City, FL 32409
$700,000.00 ($188.83 / sqft )

3341 Nautical Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kirkland Manor! This is a highly sought after community providing large lots, beautiful custom built brick homes and spring fed ponds. The spacious home is a 3 bedroom 3 bathroom with spl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787382
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Nautical Drive, Panama City, FL 32409
$670,000.00 ($225.89 / sqft )

3203 Nautical Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning custom, POOL home in the quiet Kirkland Manor subdivision!! This rare gem offers a large lot, pool, 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 baths, large 3 car garage, screened back patio and so much

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787591
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12809 Merial Greenway, Panama City, FL 32409
$699,000.00 ($214.15 / sqft )

12809 Merial Greenway More Like This

This beautifully maintained, better than new home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience with easy access to Panama City, Lynn Haven, and surrounding areas. Step inside to an i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787694
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 Gadsden Avenue, Panama City, FL 32409
$699,000.00 ($177.41 / sqft )

7910 Gadsden Avenue More Like This

Come Check out 7910 Gadsden in Southport, Florida! This incredible 10 acre property offers endless opportunities, whether you're looking for a private retreat, income producing potential, or space for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 787987
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Nautical Court, Panama City, FL 32409
$699,000.00 ($264.77 / sqft )

7508 Nautical Court More Like This

Exceptional all brick home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths plus an office/flex room offering a large waterfront lot. This home is packed with upgrades and thoughtful features throughout. Major systems

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788464
  2. Provided by Century 21 BE3
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com