CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
500 Treasure Island Causeway Causeway 406, Treasure Island, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Treasure Island Causeway Causeway 406
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BayAccess,BeachAccess,GulfAccess,IntracoastalAccess
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1780
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7702 / -82.7554
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Treasure Island
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Treasure Island Tennis & Yacht
  • Building: Treasure Island Tennis & Yacht Club
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TREASURE ISLAND 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOMS, 1 HALF BATH CORNER UNIT CONDO LOCATED IN THE TREASURE ISLAND YACHT AND TENNIS CLUB. Amazing find! Excellent opportunity for the savvy buyer! Prime corner unit with large rooms and an open floor plan. Sold fully furnished and move in ready! Full size washer and dryer in unit. Western facing balcony to enjoy sunsets every night. Electric storm shutters on all windows and balconies for added protection. Beach living can be yours! Lease purchase available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, Storage, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1780.00
  • Roof: BuiltUp
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot, BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, NumberLimit, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Insurance, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BarFridge, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, SplitBedrooms, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB NO. 2 CONDO APT 406 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 406
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-31-15-91954-000-4060
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 406
  • View: Bay, City, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way  19, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$430,000.00 ($518.07 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal perfection Beautifully renovated in 2025 second floor, end unit residence offering breathtaking panoramic Gulf views and a private corner location closest to the beach. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681084
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES OF YOUR DREAMS
  3. Contact Amy Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 21, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy REDUCED monthly costs with Seller paid HOA assistance! Seller to provide a closing cost credit equivalent to $300/month for 2 years (up to $7200). Full price offer incentive includes up to 3 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682611
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Olds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$329,000.00 ($471.35 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at Gulf Key Condos! Unit 105 offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestylewhether youre searching for the perfect second home, an easygoing vacation escape, or a full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373735
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 71st Avenue 14, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$345,000.00 ($403.51 / sqft )

680 71st Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduce!. Tucked away in the serene neighborhood between the active life of Gulf Blvd and the gorgeous sunsets of Upham Beach lies the Sunset Plaza East Building with only 14 units, designed for t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Duato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($252.63 / sqft )

6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance at sylvette condos! Nestled on the idyllic st pete beach island, this unique 1,425 sq ft 2/2 penthouse corner unit w/carport is a treasure trove of comfort and convenience. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8368088
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Gulf Boulevard 104, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$350,000.00 ($564.52 / sqft )

4103 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo Just steps across Gulf Blvd to top rated St Pete Beach public access path and in walking distance to beach bars, shopping, and restaurants. Ass

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 71st Avenue 18, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$385,000.00 ($503.93 / sqft )

600 71st Avenue 18 More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/1BA condo just two blocks from Upham Beach! This well maintained second floor walk up is fully furnished and move in ready, offering exceptional flexibility ideal for a full time residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387263
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Sunset Way 1708, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$424,900.00 ($1,011.67 / sqft )

6800 Sunset Way 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM BEACH RENTAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY! HIGH AND DRY NEW A/C UNIT NEW ROOF! With the beach and the Gulf of Mexico minutes from your door, here is your opportunity to claim a share of paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401229
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Ganier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A107, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$384,900.00 ($482.33 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT SHORT TERM, WATERFRONT, INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! Step into coastal living at its finest with this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront retreat on Treasure Island. Fully updated and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406707
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact CandicE Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434432
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daphne Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com