CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7274 Talamore Drive, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7274 Talamore Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $729,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4596
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2633 / -82.2481
  • County: PASCO
  • City: Wesley Chapel
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Watergrass Prcl H1
  • Elementary School: Watergrass
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOVE WHERE YOU LIVE STARTS HERE! Welcome to 7274 Talamore Drive. Built in 2022, this stunning well maintained 5 bedrooms| 4.5 baths| 3 car split garage + media room residence is located in the GATED SUBDIVISION of Talamore inside of the highly desired WaterGrass Community! Built by The Award Winning Taylor Morrison, this immaculate popular Tortola floor plan features 3461 square feet of thoughtfully designed modern living space and is positioned on an EXQUISITE fully fenced in .186 acre lot with breathtaking water views. The perfectly manicured lawn, upgraded elevation with neutral earth tone stone and elegant, hinged double doors set the tone for this bright open floor plan with a grand 2 story foyer. Just off the entryway is a private fifth bedroom complete with its own full bath ideal for guests or extended family, a half bathroom and the laundry room. At the heart of the home, the spacious gathering room flows seamlessly into a extended screened in covered lanai through oversized pocket sliding glass doors, creating the perfect blend of indoor and outdoor living with peaceful water views. Overlooking this central space is the gourmet kitchen with an elongated island with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, walk in pantry, additional built in wall cabinets with a sink, beautiful tile flooring in all open 1st floor living areas and upgraded 8ft doors. Adjacent to the kitchen, the dining area offers a warm and welcoming space for family meals and entertaining. The primary suite, located on the main floor, offers a peaceful retreat with a spa inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities, oversized soaking tub, huge flow through shower with dual shower heads, a private water closet, and an expansive walk in closet. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms provide comfort and privacyBedroom 2 includes its own en suite bath and walk in closet, while Bedrooms 3 and 4 share a full bathroom with double sinks and each feature walk in closets. Just in time for baseball season, the large theatre room brings it all together with a full dedicated home entertaining station perfect for entertaining. The Tortola is more than a homeits a lifestyle built for connection, comfort, and enjoyment. Watergrass offers many amenities including an on site elementary, exclusive community clubhouse, 14 parks and/or neighborhood playgrounds, tennis and basketball courts, resort & Olympic style pools, large & small dog parks, and walking trails! This home is in an ideal location, 7 minutes from Epperson Lagoon, 10 minutes from I 75, 15 20 mins from shopping, entertainment, restaurants and all that Wesley Chapel provides! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own this highly desired floor plan in this thriving area of Wesley Chapel!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: TORTOLA
  • Builder Name: TAYLOR MORRISON
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 3461.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Hvac, WaterHeater
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, MaintenanceGrounds, Playground, Park, Pool, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: WheelchairAccess
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, SmartHome, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: WATERGRASS PARCEL H-1 PB 80 PG 001 BLOCK 58 LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-21-0010-05800-0020
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7177 Talamore Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$689,400.00 ($143.36 / sqft )

7177 Talamore Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the larger homes in Watergrass, more than 3800 sf. It is in the Talamore Enclave of Water Grass. It features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths. Vaulted ceilings, contempory open space. Oversized w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4809 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884513
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Dirk Fuchs, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32346 Sapna Chime Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$699,500.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

32346 Sapna Chime Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. +++++++This brand new, never lived in home, purchased in 2024, is a true masterpiece featuring over $140K in premium upgrades. Boasting 3,761 sq. ft., t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347904
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33115 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$775,000.00 ($157.49 / sqft )

33115 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEARLY 4,000 SQ FT OF BEAUTIFULLY DESIGNED LIVING SPACE IN A GATED WESLEY CHAPEL COMMUNITY BUILT IN 2023. Welcome to this stunning two story home locat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474985
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Kanicki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6962 Jared Oaks Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$799,900.00 ($154.09 / sqft )

6962 Jared Oaks Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction and never lived in, this exceptional home sits on a true unicorn lot tucked away on a quiet cul de sac with an oversized backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Mraz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6970 Depue Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$752,370.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6970 Depue Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491300
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Talamore Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$820,000.00 ($174.99 / sqft )

7201 Talamore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home, built in 2023, is ready now in one of Wesley Chapels most desirable gated communities? Offering 3,461 square feet of thou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496180
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rainy Senia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Greenheart Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$799,999.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

7520 Greenheart Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. REDUCED PRICE! *Creative Financing Available* Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home now available for sale in one of Wesley Chapel's most

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4961 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500138
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Donna Keiler Sealy Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6870 Talamore Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$855,000.00 ($170.80 / sqft )

6870 Talamore Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderfully upgraded and impeccably maintained 5/4.5 Taylor Morrison Sand Key model plus office and loft with 3 car side entry garage on oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5006 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502894
  2. Provided by CORSON REALTY GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Sam Corson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7274 Talamore Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$729,900.00 ($158.81 / sqft )

7274 Talamore Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LOVE WHERE YOU LIVE STARTS HERE! Welcome to 7274 Talamore Drive. Built in 2022, this stunning well maintained 5 bedrooms| 4.5 baths| 3 car split garage + media room residence is located in the GATED S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507968
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Kandice Perkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com