CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4235 Sheldon Place 4235, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7874172 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4235 Sheldon Place 4235
  • Viewed: 238
  • Price: $75,000
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 745
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 405
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2209 / -82.7406
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Building: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Provided by: ALL INCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Erica Haywood
  • 603-553-7730
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *PRICE REPOSITIONING* Welcome! This one bedroom, one bathroom cozy condo is the perfect place for you to call home. It features a spacious bedroom connected to a Florida room which can be used as storage space as well as laundry room. The updated bathroom is conveniently located right off of the bedroom. The entire condo is embellished with ceramic tile flooring for easy cleaning and maintenance. Granite countertops are featured in both the kitchen and bathroom. The ample living room and dining room combo makes this condo feel very open and airy. NO FLOOD ZONE. Located in the all ages area of this welcoming community, Gardens of Beacon Square offers a variety of amenities and a friendly atmosphere. This neighborhood in New Port Richey is close to shopping, restaurants, and beaches. Schedule your private tour of this charming condo today! Owner offering special financing to qualified buyers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 624.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elite Property Management Services
  • Association Phone: 727-400-6850
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF BEACON SQUARE CONDO #2 PB 10 PG 27 APT F BLDG 3004 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-18-0360-30040-00F0
  • Unit Number: 4235
  • Views: 238
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5431 Palm Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

5431 Palm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Condo in New Port Richey. Great location. Needs some updating. Priced right! Low fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464269
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Corey Auld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Marine Parkway 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,900.00 ($74.95 / sqft )

4533 Marine Parkway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront condo is the least expensive 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in gulf harbors condos. Located on the 2nd floor & available for immediate occupancy. You will appreciate the updated kitchen, en su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872472
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5242 Opal Lane 207, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($64.79 / sqft )

5242 Opal Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Harbors Condominiumsan inviting waterfront community offering resort style amenities and a relaxed coastal lifestyle. This move in ready second floor condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879556
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Marine Parkway 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$70,000.00 ($74.79 / sqft )

4533 Marine Parkway 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your newly renovated, canal front home! All new Air Conditioning, Water Heater, Appliances and Cabinetry. Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this beautiful first floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880515
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact MJ Milford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Redcliff Place C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$88,600.00 ($84.95 / sqft )

4242 Redcliff Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this cozy and budget friendly 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo. The unit offers a welcoming living space, efficient kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. Easy care flooring and a simple, func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882013
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Camille Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Marine Parkway 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$75,000.00 ($102.46 / sqft )

4609 Marine Parkway 102 More Like This

Waterfront condo is a wonderful opportunity for the ultimate coastal living experience and / or as an investment. Priced to sell! This unit includes high impact windows and doors in its enclosed Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882154
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact MJ Milford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4557 Garnet Drive 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$80,000.00 ($73.53 / sqft )

4557 Garnet Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable, true 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor condominium. This popular floor plan offers the 28 ft. Florida room & en suite master bath. Monthly association fee includes: internet & cable, water & sew

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882462
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 Rustic Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,000.00 ($70.66 / sqft )

4455 Rustic Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER IS OFFERING $3,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS FOR AN ACCEPTED CONTRACT ON OR BEFORE MAY 31. Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Alan Alcuaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Stratford Drive D, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$69,000.00 ($84.56 / sqft )

4233 Stratford Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious and Affordable 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Condo in the 55+ Active and Gated Community of Beacon Square. All Newly done interiors. New Appliances, Cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883008
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wendy Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Marine Parkway 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,900.00 ($85.36 / sqft )

4807 Marine Parkway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering low maintenance living in a peaceful, private setting. This move in ready home features newer tile flooring throughout, a fully up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883890
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com