CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4244 Woodfield Avenue, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1464
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2121 / -82.7436
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Beacon Square
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Elise Weber
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **NO HOA**NO FLOOD ZONE** This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in Holiday, Florida offers modern comfort with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to find a bright, refreshed interior featuring updated finishes, a clean, contemporary feel, and a layout that makes the most of every square foot. The home includes two well sized bedrooms and a full bathroom inside, plus the added convenience of a half bath located in the one car garageperfect for guests, outdoor projects, or keeping the main living space tidy. A standout feature of the home is the large sunroom in the back, offering the perfect space to relax, entertain, or enjoy Florida living year round with plenty of natural light. Out back, youll find a spacious, fully usable backyard with plenty of room for entertaining, pets, gardening, or even adding a pool. Whether you're hosting gatherings or enjoying a quiet evening outdoors, the large yard adds even more appeal. With its move in ready condition, practical layout, and generous indoor and outdoor living spaces, this home is a great opportunity for comfortable Florida living. All furniture is negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1006.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BEACON SQUARE UNIT 3 PB 8 PG 57 LOT 317 OR 9708 PG 3049
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-19-0060-00000-3170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$209,900.00 ($106.66 / sqft )

3801 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming,2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom single family home available for sale in Holiday. This property boasts a renovated kitchen featuring wooden cabinets paired with granite countertops, offering a classi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388885
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Hector Mendez Garcia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2349 Hama Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$270,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

2349 Hama Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home in Holiday's sought after Tahitian Homes community. The charming single story residence offers an open layout with an upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878180
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Dartmouth Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$259,500.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

1817 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this 3 bedroom 2 bath home just 2.5 miles from the BEACH and the Ancloe River Park. The home comes with an attached garage and a freshly painted driveway. This cozy house is situated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879113
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Zena Bacvic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3638 Bigelow Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$214,000.00 ($117.84 / sqft )

3638 Bigelow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER LOT PRIVACY FENCE Priced RIGHT!! No HOA to worry about in this open floor plan home. Location is excellent being only 4 miles away from Tarpon Springs shopping, restaurants and the Sponge Dock

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882161
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3619 Springfield Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$210,000.00 ($108.92 / sqft )

3619 Springfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, features a cute stone faade, an extra wide driveway offering generous parking, and a sidewalk that adds to the neighborhoods walkable feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 Kibler Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$219,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

4152 Kibler Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for your growing family. Need space for your boat or RV (has 220 and water hook up) this one has it. Spacious corner lot with room for your ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882987
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Overland Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$235,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

3421 Overland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or rental opportunity, this home truly checks all the boxes! This well maintained, ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884751
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Venessa Finazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Fuchsia Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$250,000.00 ($119.22 / sqft )

1016 Fuchsia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Holiday Lake Estates! With great bones and plenty of potential, this property is ready for your personal touches to truly make it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885109
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3132 Jackson Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$269,000.00 ($131.41 / sqft )

3132 Jackson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3132 Jackson St in Holiday, Floridawhere modern updates meet peaceful waterfront living. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is completely move in ready and includes a 1 year

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885484
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 Coldwell Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$275,000.00 ($186.31 / sqft )

3426 Coldwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your Florida retreat in the heart of Holiday Lake Estates! This beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with NO HOA invites you to experience laid back living, walking distance to Tarp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Alexiou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com